Licensed to EPI Sports, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 06:46 PM
CIF Southern Section-Ford Division 2 Prelims
Moorpark High School
Performance List
Event 83 Girls High Jump Girls Division 2 (42) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young (Del City, OK)
CIF Best:: 6-02 4/6/2003 Sharon Day (Costa Mesa)
Division 2:: 6-00 5/18/2002 Kaylene Wagner, Dos Puebles
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Edwards, Alisha 11 Redlands 5-07.00
2 Palmer, Bria 12 North, J.W. 5-07.00
3 Beattie, Erinn 12 Buena 5-05.00
4 Ibekewe, Emem 11 North, J.W. 5-05.00
5 D'Amico, Emily 10 West Torranc 5-04.00
6 Ruotolo, Dominique 9 Mater Dei 5-03.00
7 Hawkins, Tenayah 10 Grand Terrac 5-02.00
8 Pink, Sydney 12 Glendora 5-02.00
9 Walsh, Jamie 12 Arroyo Grand 5-02.00
10 Hoy, Larissa 12 Agoura 5-01.00
11 Ashley, Yasmin Randa 10 Culver City 5-00.00
12 Ramthun, Hailey 10 Villa Park 5-00.00
13 Rouse, Kelsey 12 Moorpark 5-00.00
14 Ramirez, Adriana 12 West Covina 5-00.00
15 Scharmann, Molly 12 Tesoro 5-00.00
16 Lucas, Cecelia 12 Rio Mesa 5-00.00
17 Lang, Jessica 10 Mission Viej 5-00.00
18 Bowers, Dana 12 Canyon/C.C. 5-00.00
19 Baxter, Rachel 10 Canyon/Anahe 5-00.00
20 McDermott, Javony 11 Redlands 4-10.00
21 Mc Neal, Claire 10 Mission Viej 4-10.00
22 Eagon, Kylie 12 Ayala 4-10.00
23 Harvard, Nicole 10 Silverado 4-10.00
24 Irwin, Lyling 10 Claremont 4-10.00
25 Bernardo, Emily 11 South Torran 4-10.00
26 White, Cynthia 10 Hemet 4-10.00
27 Hollis, Sarah 11 Hemet 4-10.00
28 Thompson, Shyanne 11 Grand Terrac 4-10.00
29 Yoshizumi, Keika 11 La Quinta (W 4-10.00
30 Rotsios, Luaren 11 Canyon/Anahe 4-10.00
31 Blotzer, Ashlyn 9 Norco 4-10.00
32 Fruto, Lauren 12 Sunny Hills 4-10.00
33 Merriweather, Ladaesha 12 Golden Valle 4-10.00
34 Williams, Sedona 12 Rio Mesa 4-10.00
35 Mikkelson, Pauline 11 Dos Pueblos 4-09.00
36 Harrison, Libby 12 Oak Hills 4-08.00
37 Espinoza, Alyssa 10 San Gorgonio 4-08.00
38 Wright, Jada 9 Mayfair 4-08.00
39 Carrier, Leesiha 10 Moreno Valle 4-08.00
40 Heys, Rachael 12 Norte Vista 4-08.00
41 Meza, Jasmine 12 Baldwin Park 4-08.00
42 Willems, Kelsey 10 Elsinore 4-08.00
Event 87 Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 2 (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 14-02.75 4/24/2011 Morgan LeLeux (Lafayette, La)
CIF Best:: 13-08 6/2/2001 Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)
Division 2:: 13-00 5/20/2006 Allison Stokke, Newport Harbor
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Baxter, Rachel 10 Canyon/Anahe 13-00.00
2 Caskey, McKenna 10 Mater Dei 12-08.00
3 Feng, Karlly 11 Temple City 11-06.00
4 Abbinaniti, Raelyn 12 Canyon/C.C. 11-03.00
5 Craft, Rachel 11 Thousand Oak 11-00.00
6 Scharmann, Molly 12 Tesoro 11-00.00
7 Ironhill, Isabella 12 Simi Valley 10-08.00
8 McAndrews, Erin 11 Mater Dei 10-08.00
9 Katzaroff, Nicole 12 Mater Dei 10-08.00
10 Close, Brynna 12 North, J.W. 10-06.00
11 Wilcox, Callie 10 Tesoro 10-06.00
12 Fuller, Julianna 10 Arroyo Grand 10-02.00
13 Lusiani, Victoria 10 Mater Dei 10-02.00
14 Faiello, Samantha 12 Ayala 10-00.00
15 Wright, Jessica 12 Simi Valley 9-08.00
16 Hsu, Cynthia 11 Westlake 9-08.00
17 Mou, Sherry 12 Moorpark 9-08.00
18 McFarland, Olivia 10 Capistrano V 9-06.00
19 Ramirez, Adriana 12 West Covina 9-06.00
20 Dunbar, Tatiana 11 Torrance 9-03.00
21 Villarruel, Carmen 11 Dos Pueblos 9-02.00
22 Aguirre, Brianna 9 Ayala 9-00.00
23 Gonzalez, Darla 9 Apple Valley 9-00.00
24 Clark, Amber 12 Mayfair 9-00.00
25 McLaurin, Carly 12 West Covina 9-00.00
26 Patterson, Jairiel 10 Silverado 9-00.00
27 Campos, Amy 10 West Covina 9-00.00
28 Winn, Brighten 10 Ventura 8-08.00
29 Bedard, Robin 11 Ventura 8-08.00
30 Arrechea, Maria 11 Cerritos 8-06.00
31 Gammel, Bailey 10 Oak Hills 8-06.00
32 Duvall, Haley 11 Torrance 8-03.00
33 Taskas, Haley 11 Oak Hills 8-00.00
34 Trejo, Zuleyma 10 Colony 8-00.00
35 Ramirez, Siena 12 La Sierra 7-00.00
Event 91 Girls Long Jump Girls Division 2 (47) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 22-01.75 4/24/1976 Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)
CIF Best:: 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)
Division 2:: 19-07.50 5/20/1978 Veronica Bell, Garey
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Margaux 12 Redlands 19-06.50
2 Davis, Tara 10 Agoura 19-05.00
3 Cooke, Tia 12 Silverado 18-07.00
4 Ibekewe, Emem 11 North, J.W. 18-05.00
5 Seaton, Samantha 10 Westlake 18-04.00
6 Schiller, Noelle 10 Westlake 18-03.00
7 Turley-young, Alexis 11 Canyon/Anahe 18-01.25
8 May, Kellie 10 Northwood 18-00.50
9 Halpin, Celia 12 Norco 17-08.50
10 Gonzales, Dreama 12 Patriot 17-07.00
11 Feshbach, Natasha 11 Santa Barbar 17-06.75
12 Moss, Jazmin 12 Mater Dei 17-06.00
13 Smith, Celine 12 Mission Viej 17-04.00
14 Pink, Sydney 12 Glendora 17-04.00
15 Phaychanpheng, Kaila 10 Ayala 17-03.00
16 Ashmore, Taylor 11 Mater Dei 17-01.50
17 Ruotolo, Dominique 9 Mater Dei 17-00.00
18 Janotti, Sofia 11 Dos Pueblos 16-11.25
19 Nguyen, Janel 9 Bolsa Grande 16-08.50
20 Burris, Chyna 12 Ramona 16-08.50
21 Graeber, Josephine 11 Arroyo Grand 16-07.75
22 Phillips, Brenna 12 Redlands Eas 16-07.25
23 Caffey, Cameryn 9 Colony 16-06.00
24 Jones, Sasha 11 Vista Del La 16-05.00
25 Williams, Sedona 12 Rio Mesa 16-05.00
26 Leggett, Patricia 11 Rio Mesa 16-04.50
27 Tomasini, Cassidy 10 Arroyo Grand 16-04.00
28 Nguyen, Janette 12 San Gabriel 16-04.00
29 Koos, Victoria 9 Canyon/Anahe 16-04.00
30 Tuttle, Ceili 11 Fullerton 16-04.00
31 James, Aujanate 12 Perris 16-03.25
32 Jackson, Tyra 10 Torrance 16-02.50
33 Evans, Dana 9 Vista Del La 16-02.00
34 Nardoni, Lexi 10 Moorpark 16-02.00
35 Del Monico, Marissa 12 Capistrano V 16-01.00
36 Dames, Deja 10 Silverado 16-01.00
37 Moyer, Kristina 12 Serrano 16-01.00
38 Garcia, Nia 11 Culver City 16-00.50
39 Harper, Kathryn 12 Redlands Eas 16-00.50
40 Rafferty, Grace 10 San Juan Hil 16-00.00
41 Sumrall, Corby 11 Elsinore 15-10.00
42 Long, Shian 12 West Covina 15-10.00
43 Clink, Natalie 12 San Jacinto 15-07.00
44 Widgens, Destinee 12 San Jacinto 15-07.00
45 Arias, Jimena 10 Norte Vista 15-06.00
46 Lucas, Cecelia 12 Rio Mesa 15-06.00
47 Bowman, Chanell 12 Savanna 14-09.50
Event 95 Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 2 (45) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)
CIF Best:: 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Juliana Yendork (Walnut)
Division 2:: 42-06.50 5/18/2002 Michelle Sanford, Woodbridge
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Cooke, Tia 12 Silverado 39-04.00
2 Davis, Tara 10 Agoura 38-10.75
3 Ibekewe, Emem 11 North, J.W. 38-10.50
4 Webster, Juanita 12 Redlands 38-03.25
5 Ruotolo, Dominique 9 Mater Dei 37-03.75
6 Moss, Jazmin 12 Mater Dei 37-01.50
7 Phaychanpheng, Kaila 10 Ayala 37-00.00
8 Turley-young, Alexis 11 Canyon/Anahe 36-10.25
9 Coley, Kyra 12 Mater Dei 36-07.75
10 Laibach, Allison 10 Norco 36-07.50
11 Halpin, Celia 12 Norco 36-06.25
12 Schiller, Noelle 10 Westlake 36-03.75
13 May, Kellie 10 Northwood 36-03.50
14 Duarte, Hannah 11 Mission Viej 35-09.00
15 Brown, Alexis 12 Mater Dei 35-06.00
16 Brooks, Pearl 11 Buena 35-05.50
17 Soto, Shannon 10 Hart 35-04.75
18 Widgens, Destinee 12 San Jacinto 35-04.00
19 Lucas, Cecelia 12 Rio Mesa 34-09.25
20 Dolen, Brenna 9 Redlands Eas 34-07.50
21 Burris, Chyna 12 Ramona 34-06.00
22 Graeber, Josephine 11 Arroyo Grand 34-04.50
23 Moyer, Kristina 12 Serrano 34-04.00
24 Leggett, Patricia 11 Rio Mesa 34-01.25
25 Eagon, Kylie 12 Ayala 34-00.00
26 Walton, Daija 10 Perris 33-07.50
27 Ishigo, Alyssa 11 West Torranc 33-07.00
28 Brown, Limoni 9 Grand Terrac 33-05.50
29 Brown, Melissa 10 Palm Desert 33-05.25
30 Do, Lisa 11 Western 33-04.25
31 McFarland, Olivia 10 Capistrano V 33-03.50
32 Garcia, Mikayla 12 Arroyo Grand 33-03.50
33 Golden, Isis 11 Culver City 33-03.00
34 Outlaw, Emoni 10 Perris 33-03.00
35 Hernandez, Danielle 10 Tesoro 33-02.50
36 James, Aujanate 12 Perris 33-01.50
37 Thompson, Brooke 10 Saugus 33-01.25
38 DeCoud, Alexis 12 Redlands Eas 32-08.50
39 Nguyen, Janette 12 San Gabriel 32-07.50
40 Pratama, Olivia 11 Rowland 32-06.50
41 Ramirez, Adriana 12 West Covina 32-06.00
42 Bazelle, Destiny 12 Apple Valley 32-04.00
43 Chomori, Madison 12 Torrance 32-01.00
44 Mata, Azuree 10 Colony 32-00.50
45 Conner, India 12 Norwalk 31-09.00
Event 99 Girls Shot Put Girls Division 2 (31) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 54-10.75 5/17/2003 Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)
CIF Best:: 53-07.75 5/21/1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)
Division 2:: 53-07.75 5/21/1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Henkel, Samantha 11 Arroyo Grand 40-11.00
2 Harris, Nikela 12 Golden Valle 40-01.50
3 Williams, Ciera 11 Mission Viej 38-05.00
4 Tuavao, Philliz 12 Canyon/Anahe 37-11.00
5 Crockem, Taylor 10 Chino 37-02.00
6 Hauffen, Martina 12 Norte Vista 37-00.00
7 Sprague, Kori 12 Elsinore 36-09.00
8 Roldan, Jennifer 12 Hart 36-03.50
9 Coubal, Alexa 12 Thousand Oak 36-03.00
10 Tobin, Samantha 10 Glendora 36-03.00
11 Gourd, Marianne 11 Fullerton 35-11.00
12 Tovi, Ana 9 San Gorgonio 35-09.00
13 Barragan, Arianna 11 San Jacinto 35-02.00
14 Gaytan, Marina 12 Redlands 35-00.50
15 McNeal, Ayla 12 Ventura 34-10.00
16 A La Torre, Rachelle 11 Newport Harb 34-10.00
17 Fonua, Elizabeth 12 Savanna 34-09.50
18 Mandlambayan, Aria 9 Temescal Can 34-07.50
19 Harvey, Christina 12 Canyon/C.C. 34-07.50
20 Chong, Geena 11 Ramona 34-04.50
21 Dailey, Angel 11 Silverado 34-04.00
22 Jordan, Lauryn 10 La Mirada 34-03.50
23 Rooney, Janelle 10 Citrus Valle 34-00.50
24 Tupola, Daisy 11 San Gorgonio 33-09.00
25 Tyrell, Pendora 10 Silverado 33-07.50
26 Brock, Cheyenne 12 Hemet 33-03.50
27 Ho, Ariana 12 Rowland 33-00.50
28 Jones, Jasmine 10 West Torranc 33-00.00
29 Russell, Tatian 10 San Gorgonio 32-09.00
30 Doody, Elisabeth 12 Moorpark 32-05.00
31 Carter, Savannah 11 Grand Terrac 28-09.00
Event 103 Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 2 (40) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 190-03 5/9/2009 Anna Jemini (Shafter, CA)
CIF Best:: 182-06 6/6/2003 Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)
Division 2:: 167-08 5/20/1989 Candy Roberts, Don Lugo
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 A La Torre, Rachelle 11 Newport Harb 140-03
2 Coubal, Alexa 12 Thousand Oak 137-11
3 DeSilva, Emma 11 Mission Viej 137-11
4 McNeal, Ayla 12 Ventura 123-02
5 Alexander, Mystasia 11 Lynwood 120-10
6 Tuavao, Philliz 12 Canyon/Anahe 119-02
7 Sanchez, Jillian 10 Redlands 117-10
8 Harris, Nikela 12 Golden Valle 116-10
9 Holmes, Annie 12 Murrieta Val 116-04
10 Ivory, Daniela 12 Glendora 115-01
11 Barragan, Arianna 11 San Jacinto 114-09
12 Mercado, Amina 11 Mater Dei 113-08
13 Amasio, Sina 12 Western 112-03
14 Fonua, Elizabeth 12 Savanna 110-09
15 Arias, Jimena 10 Norte Vista 110-09
16 Crockem, Taylor 10 Chino 109-08
17 Tupola, Daisy 11 San Gorgonio 108-10
18 Tevaga, Cherianne 11 Savanna 108-01
19 Gourd, Marianne 11 Fullerton 107-09
20 Dailey, Andel 11 Silverado 107-06
21 Coleman, Kyrah 11 Ventura 107-01
22 Roberts, Sophia 12 Ventura 107-00
23 Rodriguez, Guadalupe 11 Mater Dei 106-06
24 Negron, Kendra 12 Serrano 104-11
25 Kolschefski, Lexi 12 La Habra 104-10
26 Massey, Jacqueline 12 Simi Valley 104-05
27 Tobin, Samantha 10 Glendora 104-01
28 Sprague, Kori 12 Elsinore 103-03
29 Escobedo, Jennifer 12 Hemet 103-01
30 Chong, Geena 11 Ramona 102-02
31 English, Maya 11 Ayala 101-10
32 Johnson, Taylor 12 Elsinore 100-10
33 Brown, Me'lani 10 Golden Valle 100-09
34 Noa, Azriel 11 San Jacinto 99-03
35 Jackson, Danica 12 Norco 98-07
36 Frazier, Lana 12 Westlake 98-07
37 Ho, Ariana 12 Rowland 97-07
38 Ngo, Hillary 10 La Quinta (W 97-03
39 Davies, Audrey 11 Culver City 92-00
40 Carter, Savannah 11 Grand Terrac 89-01
Event 107 Boys High Jump Boys Division 2 (31) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 7-02 5/24/1997 Elliot Parks (El Toro)
CIF Best:: 7-04 3/26/1994 Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)
Division 2:: 7-02 5/24/1997 Elliot Parks, El Toro
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Hughes, Elijah 11 North, J.W. 6-09.00
2 Fausset, Bryce 11 Ventura 6-07.00
3 Foster, Daviel 9 Colony 6-04.00
4 Dixon, Devon 11 Grand Terrac 6-04.00
5 Rennick, Joshua 12 Murrieta Mes 6-03.00
6 Smith, Elijah 10 Grand Terrac 6-02.00
7 Williams, Joshua 12 Colony 6-02.00
8 Phillips, James 10 Canyon/Anahe 6-01.00
9 Lowe, Brian 12 Simi Valley 6-01.00
10 Lawry, Chris 11 Ventura 6-01.00
11 Beetstra, Garritt 11 Fullerton 6-00.00
12 Beckles, Dlano 12 Lawndale 6-00.00
13 Coffey, Wes 12 Palm Desert 6-00.00
14 Morgan, Alex 11 Redlands Eas 6-00.00
15 Lumpkin, Traevon 12 Elsinore 6-00.00
16 Bowen, Bryce 10 Canyon/Anahe 5-11.00
17 Fry, Joshua 12 Dos Pueblos 5-11.00
18 Norton, Scott 11 Moorpark 5-11.00
19 Scott, Gerald 10 Apple Valley 5-11.00
20 McWilliams, Tommy 11 Mission Viej 5-11.00
21 Beverly, Preston 12 Elsinore 5-10.00
22 Huett, Zane 12 Patriot 5-10.00
23 Duhon, Jerome 9 Torrance 5-10.00
24 Han, Paul 12 Golden Valle 5-10.00
25 Lombardo, Weston 12 Hart 5-10.00
26 Flucas, Dae'leon 11 Silverado 5-10.00
27 Haywood, Aaron 12 San Jacinto 5-10.00
28 Martinez, Jeremy 11 Sunny Hills 5-10.00
29 Ledoux, Nate 10 Woodbridge 5-09.00
30 Rogers, Craig 11 Whittier 5-09.00
31 Diaz, Alberto 12 Jurupa Hills 5-08.00
Event 111 Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 2 (29) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 16-06 5/20/2006 Greg Woepse (Mater Dei)
CIF Best:: 17-06 3/14/2010 Michael Woepse (Mater Dei)
Division 2:: 17-00.25 5/24/2014 Luigi Colella, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Shane 11 Moorpark 14-06.00
2 Gordon, Jett 11 Marina 14-00.00
3 Gallardo, Isaiah 12 Torrance 13-09.00
4 Hamilton, Joshua 12 Golden Valle 13-06.00
5 Sperling, Gerrit 11 Arroyo Grand 13-05.00
6 Lawry, Chris 11 Ventura 13-05.00
7 Quigley, Edward 12 Capistrano V 13-00.00
8 Orloff, Maxwell 11 Simi Valley 13-00.00
9 Gregus, Keaton 12 Glendora 13-00.00
10 Olvara, Aidan 11 Apple Valley 13-00.00
11 Fry, Joshua 12 Dos Pueblos 12-11.00
12 Powers, Andrew 11 Thousand Oak 12-08.00
13 Bown, Garrett 12 Agoura 12-08.00
14 Holbrook, Glendora 11 Glendora 12-06.00
15 Poffek, Chase 11 Serrano 12-06.00
16 Heffner, Colin 11 Culver City 12-06.00
17 Arauz, Robert 12 Elsinore 12-00.00
18 Kilcullen, Logan 12 La Mirada 12-00.00
19 Drew, Hashly 12 Elsinore 12-00.00
20 Amancio, Marcos 12 Chino 12-00.00
21 Basurto, Victor 11 La Sierra 12-00.00
22 Treese, Noel 10 Tesoro 12-00.00
23 Gudino, Anthony 12 Silverado 11-06.00
24 Ramirez, Adam 11 Norte Vista 11-06.00
25 Amper, Korbin 11 Rowland 11-06.00
26 Palao, Jorge 12 Elsinore 11-06.00
27 Bowman, Tyler 11 Silverado 11-00.00
28 Furukido, Wesley 11 Cerritos 11-00.00
29 Ruiz, Dereck 10 La Mirada 11-00.00
Event 115 Boys Long Jump Boys Division 2 (46) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 24-04.75 5/17/2008 Ryan Butts (Antelope Valley)
CIF Best:: 25-07 5/13/1967 Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)
Division 2:: 24-06 5/24/2014 Gregory Vann (Rio Mesa), Antelope Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 McCune, Tyshon 12 Eisenhower 22-04.25
2 Tan, Raymond 12 Arroyo 22-01.50
3 Dorsey, Khalil 11 Colony 22-00.00
4 Dixon, Devin 11 Grand Terrac 22-00.00
5 Vann, Gregory 12 Rio Mesa 21-11.50
6 Robinson, Blair 12 Kennedy 21-11.00
7 Murray, Donnie 11 Murrieta Val 21-10.00
8 Hunter, Darrius 12 Silverado 21-09.50
9 Smith, Robert 11 Serrano 21-08.50
10 Carrington, Imani 12 Eastside 21-07.75
11 Mitchell, Michael 11 Tesoro 21-06.50
12 Williams, Andre 11 Eastside 21-06.25
13 Jones, Elijah 12 Torrance 21-05.00
14 Witt, Drevion 11 Grand Terrac 21-03.50
15 Galloway, Matt 12 Elsinore 21-03.50
16 Rodriguez, Nick 12 Moorpark 21-03.00
17 Patton, Scott 12 Woodbridge 21-03.00
18 Ambat, Kyle 12 Ramona 21-02.25
19 Luis, Tyler 12 West Torranc 21-02.00
20 Childs, Steven 12 Canyon/C.C. 21-01.75
21 Flucas, Dae'leon 11 Silverado 21-00.00
22 Riggins, Rahmon 11 Citrus Valle 20-11.75
23 Walker, Jalen 11 Lawndale 20-11.50
24 Seabrook, Joseph 10 North, J.W. 20-11.50
25 Orr, Mason 12 Ayala 20-11.00
26 Cox, Justin 10 Culver City 20-10.25
27 McMichael, Jonathan 12 Westlake 20-09.50
28 Hogue, Joshua 12 Moreno Valle 20-09.00
29 La Mig, Apollo 12 Baldwin Park 20-09.00
30 Griffith, Jacob 12 Capistrano V 20-08.50
31 Sharpe, DJ 11 Dos Pueblos 20-08.50
32 Grossman, Tommy 12 Ventura 20-08.25
33 Bryant, Emille 12 Woodbridge 20-08.00
34 Perkinson, Bryant 11 Lawndale 20-07.25
35 Hughes, Isaiah 11 Arroyo Grand 20-07.00
36 Imbastari, Austin 11 Villa Park 20-07.00
37 Kim, John 11 Northwood 20-06.50
38 Walker, Stephon 12 Oak Hills 20-05.50
39 Guillory, Joseph 12 West Torranc 20-05.00
40 Youpele, Michael 11 Citrus Hill 20-05.00
41 Meurer, Joey 12 Patriot 20-04.00
42 Rogers, Jaedon 9 Rio Mesa 20-04.00
43 Edwards, Eli 12 Moorpark 20-04.00
44 Phillips, James 10 Canyon/Anahe 20-03.25
45 Small, Kendall 12 Mayfair 20-01.00
46 Valverde, Anthony 12 San Gabriel 19-09.00
Event 119 Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 2 (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 50-02.25 5/21/2011 Jaelen Spencer (Sultana)
CIF Best:: 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield (Muir)
Division 2:: 50-02.25 5/21/2011 Ken Williams, Troy
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Brry, Aaron 12 Perris 46-01.50
2 Orr, Mason 12 Ayala 44-06.00
3 Rennick, Joshua 12 Murrieta Mes 44-03.25
4 Robinson, Blair 12 Kennedy 44-01.50
5 Barnes, Ja'Ron 11 Citrus Valle 43-09.00
6 Ugwueze, KC 12 Norco 43-08.00
7 Ambat, Kyle 12 Ramona 43-04.50
8 Williams, Joshua 12 Colony 43-03.00
9 Mitchell, Michael 11 Tesoro 43-01.50
10 Dixon, Devon 11 Grand Terrac 42-11.00
11 Morrisette, Chase 11 Redlands 42-10.00
12 Clark, Jonathan 11 Redlands Eas 42-08.25
13 Perkinson, Bryant 11 Lawndale 42-06.75
14 Witt, Drevion 11 Grand Terrac 42-05.00
15 Carrington, Imani 12 Eastside 42-04.00
16 Ngyuen, Andrew 12 La Sierra 42-03.00
17 Zheng, Jerry 11 Rowland 42-03.00
18 Seabrook, Joseph 10 North, J.W. 42-02.00
19 Edwards, Eli 12 Moorpark 42-01.75
20 Flucas, Dae'leon 11 Silverado 42-01.00
21 Boas, Johan 12 Ventura 41-11.50
22 Weisman, Andrew 11 Santa Barbar 41-10.50
23 Silverson, Isaiah 11 Royal 41-09.50
24 Nguyen, Chris 12 Bolsa Grande 41-08.00
25 Martin, Rajon 12 Rio Mesa 41-07.00
26 Rogers, Aaron 12 San Gorgonio 41-06.00
27 Bibbs, A 12 San Gorgonio 41-05.00
28 Kong, Nicholas 11 Cerritos 41-04.00
29 Matthews, Elijah 11 Citrus Hill 41-03.00
30 Jones, Elijah 12 Torrance 41-02.50
31 McMichael, Jonathan 12 Westlake 41-02.25
32 Childs, Steven 12 Canyon/C.C. 41-00.25
33 Rodriguez, Jacob 11 Apple Valley 41-00.00
34 Hogue, Joshua 12 Moreno Valle 41-00.00
35 La Mig, Apollo 12 Baldwin Park 41-00.00
36 Hughes, Isaiah 11 Arroyo Grand 40-10.50
Event 123 Boys Shot Put Boys Division 2 (34) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 66-07.50 5/17/1991 Mark Parlin (Esperanza)
CIF Best:: 69-07.25 4/25/2013 Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)
Division 2:: 66-07.50 5/17/1991 Mark Parlin, Esperanza
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 McMorris, Malik 12 Mater Dei 56-09.75
2 Smith, Cole 12 Mission Viej 54-07.00
3 Sykes, Jordan 12 Canyon/C.C. 53-05.00
4 Davis, Jordan 12 Elsinore 53-02.00
5 Lutge, Zack 12 Saugus 51-10.25
6 Whisler, Andrew 12 Saugus 51-08.75
7 Jarboe, Michael 10 Newport Harb 51-08.00
8 Smith, Cole 10 Newport Harb 51-05.00
9 Villegas, Marcos 12 Murrieta Val 51-01.00
10 Harrison, Devon 12 Ventura 51-01.00
11 Jenkins, Kyle 12 San Gorgonio 50-10.00
12 Gonzalez, Jorge 11 Ventura 50-05.50
13 Crosby, Lionel 12 Jurupa Hills 49-09.00
14 Sanchez, Robert 12 Arroyo 49-08.50
15 Breuninger, Drew 12 Arroyo Grand 49-05.00
16 Escobar, Julian 11 Simi Valley 49-05.00
17 Mantei, Stephen 12 Newport Harb 49-03.00
18 Hicks, CJ 12 Hemet 48-05.50
19 McCraw, Thomas 12 Murrieta Mes 48-04.50
20 LaBreche, Brandon 12 Serrano 47-08.25
21 Chagoya, Eddie 10 Arroyo Grand 47-05.50
22 Neil, Lucas 11 Simi Valley 47-02.00
23 Castillo, Jerry 12 North, J.W. 46-09.00
24 Estrella, Chris 11 San Jacinto 46-06.50
25 Bell, Nathan 11 Perris 46-01.00
26 Ridley, Trevor 12 Ayala 45-09.00
27 Tadepalli, Kushaal 10 Agoura 45-01.00
28 Vargas, Anthony 10 Grand Terrac 44-07.00
29 Lloyd, Justice 12 Vista Del La 44-03.00
30 Carrillo, Kyle 11 Westlake 44-02.00
31 Leak, Kenneth 12 Thousand Oak 43-09.50
32 Silva, Ramal 10 Northwood 43-06.50
33 Johnson, Kevin 11 Ramona 43-03.50
34 Ramirez, Anthony 12 Colony 43-03.00
35 Alo, Daniel 12 Santa Ana Va 43-02.25
Event 127 Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 2 (44) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 199-10 5/13/2006 Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor)
CIF Best:: 213-07 3/28/2006 Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor)
Division 2:: 199-10 5/13/2006 Bo Taylor, Newport Harbor
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 McMorris, Malik 12 Mater Dei 182-04
2 Davis, Jordan 12 Elsinore 177-02
3 Carrillo, Kyle 11 Westlake 170-07
4 Smith, Cole 10 Newport Harb 162-09
5 Finau, Tama 12 Murrieta Mes 161-04
6 Smith, Cole 12 Mission Viej 161-01
7 Vernoy-ging, Charles 11 Ventura 156-10
8 Ricciardi, Josiah 11 Hemet 153-06
9 Arnold, Jake 10 Marina 153-04
10 Mantei, Stephen 12 Newport Harb 151-00
11 Hicks, CJ 12 Hemet 149-09
12 Dorris, Cameron 12 San Juan Hil 148-07
13 May, Jared 12 Ventura 148-03
14 LaBreche, Brandon 12 Serrano 146-11
15 Jenkins, Kyle 12 San Gorgonio 146-08
16 Gonzalez, Efrain 11 Oak Hills 146-07
17 Mundt, Landon 12 Norco 145-09
18 Morones, Tyler 12 Elsinore 144-07
19 Kalaniopio, Phillip 11 Simi Valley 143-05
20 Ponciano, Jarod 11 Moorpark 142-09
21 Tadepalli, Kushaal 10 Agoura 140-07
22 Whisler, Andrew 12 Saugus 140-07
23 Ridley, Trevor 12 Ayala 140-05
24 Mehling, Charles 11 Dos Pueblos 140-04
25 Pino, Nathan 12 Arroyo Grand 140-03
26 Coronado, Gabriel 10 Golden Valle 139-04
27 Zul, Eduardo 10 San Jacinto 138-07
28 Cozart, Ray 12 Grand Terrac 137-10
20 Dixon, Titus 11 La Mirada 135-06
30 Ledezma, Andrew 11 Fullerton 135-03
31 Silva, Ramal 10 Northwood 133-07
32 Reed, Spencer 12 Thousand Oak 133-05
33 Allebes Anderson, Dane 11 Capistrano V 133-01
34 Skelton, Adrian 12 Torrance 132-11
35 Johnson, Kevin 11 Ramona 131-02
36 Pena, Luis 11 Ayala 130-09
37 Rodriguez, Daniel 12 Patriot 130-04
38 Flores, Anthony 11 Rio Mesa 130-02
39 Crosby, Lionel 12 Jurupa Hills 129-01
40 Wilson, Curtis 12 Vista Del La 128-03
41 Villanueva, Roberto 11 Ramona 127-11
42 Lee, Alvin 10 San Gabriel 127-07
43 Ramirez, Anthony 12 Colony 125-04
44 Cabrera, Miguel 12 Kennedy 125-01
45 Craig, Thomas 11 Torrance 121-04
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 2 (42) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
CIF Best:: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
Division 2:: 46.64 5/22/1982 Hawthorne
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mater Dei 47.79
1) Perez, Sarah 11 2) Moss, Jazmin 12
3) Forbes, Aliyah 11 4) Hopkin, Hannah 9
2 Mission Viejo 48.16
1) Cook, Sahla 11 2) Smiggs, Sydney 12
3) Smith, Celine 12 4) Gillian, Kennedy 11
3 Redlands East Valley 48.24
1) Bowens, Emerald 9 2) Brown, Arian 11
3) DeCoud, Alexis 12 4) Scott, Azariyah 9
4 Oak Hills 48.41
1) Williams, Xjaedah 11 2) Richardson, Tavajia 11
3) Ferguson, Desha 12 4) Lawson-Kitchen, Amaya 9
5 Rio Mesa 48.76
1) Francis, Zaria 11 2) Fontes, Subria 11
3) Leggett, Patricia 11 4) Weisenberger, Devyn 10
6 Agoura 48.81
1) Garrison, Gabrielle 11 2) Ponsiglione, Alex 9
3) Kirby, Hannah 10 4) Davis, Tara 10
7 Culver City 48.99
1) Augustus, Destinee 11 2) Daily, Joylynn 12
3) Wacker, Amber 12 4) Thompson, Cedrinae 11
8 Westlake 49.05
1) Schiller, Noelle 10 2) Mendoza, Allison 11
3) Mencarelli, Jenna 10 4) Seaton, Samantha 10
9 Villa Park 49.06
1) Obinma, Becky 9 2) Polson, Leigh 9
3) To, Sydney 9 4) Wilcox, Sidney 12
10 Golden Valley 49.07
1) Merriwaether, Lonyaa 9 2) Tinoco, Bianca 11
3) Banuelos, Alexxys 10 4) Hill, Azaria 11
11 South Torrance 49.25
1) Dear, Mary 12 2) Henry, Alexis 12
3) Bowden, Lauren 12 4) Hudson, Lacie 10
12 Elsinore 49.26
1) Harris, Jadyn 9 2) Boswell, Anastessia 11
3) Sumrall, Corby 11 4) Bradford, Lonsha 12
13 Saugus 49.32
1) Eldridge, Leah 12 2) Schulhofer, Avery 12
3) Potrykus, Kayla 9 4) Kuriger, Tiffany 9
14 North, J.W. 49.33
1) Brandon, Samaya 12 2) Ibekewe, M'Fon 12
3) Tabron, Diamond 11 4) Bickersteth, Sharon 11
15 Ayala 49.35
1) Eagon, Kylie 12 2) Jackson, Ryan 11
3) Nordschow, Rachel 12 4) Phaychanpheng, Kaila 10
16 Simi Valley 49.64
1) Dominquez, Genevieve 10 2) Haffar, Jasmine 12
3) Ubbhi, Simrat 10 4) Ebrahim, Nooreen 12
17 Citrus Valley 49.69
1) Powell, Kaylee 11 2) Lankster, Trinity 9
3) Hart, Kalise 10 4) Marshall, Makayla 12
18 Glendora 49.77
1) Osier, Peyton 9 2) Smelltzer, Veronica 12
3) Reynolds, Shyann 10 4) Reynolds, Shalee 10
19 El Modena 49.87
1) Patterson, Jessica 12 2) Meeder, Kaitlyn 10
3) Zisk, Peggy 11 4) Carr, Sydney 10
20 Silverado 49.95
1) Dames, Deja 10 2) Garcia, Jasmine 9
3) Lyles, Lanaya 12 4) Cooke, Tia 12
21 Citrus Hill 49.95
1) Johnson, Chandler 10 2) Latson, Kaaliyah 9
3) Cleveland, Dymonde 12 4) Crawford, Aaliyah 12
22 Northwood 50.04
1) Robles, Julia 10 2) Hendley, Carina 11
3) Chambers, Chinyere 11 4) Blanton, Crisylle 12
23 Newport Harbor 50.08
1) Yardley, Kierstyn 12 2) Bender, Hope 12
3) Kratzberg, Emma 11 4) Fults, Paige 11
24 Ventura 50.14
1) Larson, Miriam 10 2) Glassman, Molly 12
3) Aharon-ezer, Myan 11 4) Tanner, Arden 10
25 Norte Vista 50.23
1) Castro, Julia 12 2) Summerville, Melody 10
3) Gonzalez, Alondra 10 4) Allain, Mariah 9
26 Canyon/C.C. 50.26
1) Aguilar, Alyssa 10 2) Smith, Alaycia 10
3) Young, Brittney 10 4) Foster, Keashon 10
27 Tesoro 50.33
1) Guterman, Hanna 11 2) McLeese, Lauren 11
3) Hernandez, Kaylee 11 4) Gillebaard, Krystal 10
28 Claremont 50.42
1) Duquette, Brittney 12 2) Cantrell, Alyssa 9
3) Lopez, Natalia 10 4) Tisopoulos, Kyra 9
29 Capistrano Valley 50.47
1) Del Monico, Marissa 12 2) El Haj Ibrahim, Fatima 12
3) Kelly, Hannah 11 4) Wyckoff, Lauren 12
30 Arroyo Grande 50.50
1) Phung, VanLisa 11 2) Cichlar, Bronte 11
3) Cipolla, Chiara 11 4) Graeber, Josephine 11
31 Canyon/Anaheim 50.67
1) Baxter, Rachel 10 2) Thompson, Emily 12
3) Cross, Bailey 10 4) Guerrier, Jasminne 10
32 Serrano 50.69
1) Arteaga, Sandra 9 2) Woodside, Fiona 9
3) Robbins, Claire 11 4) Moyer, Kristina 12
33 Temescal Canyon 50.78
1) Briton, Brianna 12 2) Aguilar, Jordyn 9
3) Nance, Lorraine 9 4) Shelton, Sierra 11
34 Torrance 51.13
1) Okoye, Adaora 12 2) Reid, Elizabeth 12
3) Okoye, Iphy 9 4) Dunbar, Tatiana 11
35 Ramona 51.21
1) Baucom, Alicia 12 2) Harris-Rhaburn, Alexis 10
3) Burris, Chyna 12 4) Linton, Ciena 12
36 Mayfair 51.36
1) Billew, Dominique 12 2) Abdulrahmaan, Aaliyah 11
3) Prince, Tamia 11 4) Dickens, Cassidi 9
37 San Jacinto 51.39
1) Gilmore, Cynnamon 10 2) Smith, Laniya 10
3) Dixon, Daijai 9 4) Harris, Brianna 10
38 Dos Pueblos 51.44
1) Day, Jade 11 2) Martinez, Sophia 11
3) Villarruel, Carmen 11 4) Janotti, Sofia 11
39 Patriot 51.45
1) Banks, Selena 11 2) Little, Makayla 12
3) Gonzales, Dreama 12 4) Quesada, Marina 11
40 Woodbridge 51.50
1) Jablonski, Catherine 11 2) Shimizu, Tessa 9
3) Lin, Jody 9 4) Barbarosh, Jessica 9
41 Cerritos 51.84
1) Nnoli, Ngozi 12 2) Udeh, Tobechi 10
3) Williams, Mikayla 11 4) Castillo, Nicole 12
42 Bolsa Grande 52.42
1) Nguyen, Janel 9 2) Barrios, Betsy 11
3) Pham, Amy 10 4) Sanchez, Lizzie 12
Event 7 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 2 (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 40.89 5/21/1983 Hawthorne
CIF Best:: 40.14 5/28/1999 Hawthorne
Division 2:: 40.89 5/21/1983 Hawthorne
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Woodbridge 42.34
1) Young, Alex 11 2) Warner, Gabe 12
3) Nash, Nehemiah 11 4) Patton, Scott 12
2 Murrieta Mesa 42.46
1) Wedlow, Carlos 11 2) Williams, Shawn 11
3) Wade, Ryan 11 4) Salcedo, Austen 12
3 Canyon/C.C. 42.68
1) Arrington, Steven 10 2) Stevens, Austin 12
3) Holcomb, Conner 11 4) Cabrera, Izzy 12
4 Elsinore 42.91
1) Davis, Justin 11 2) Reyes, Anthony 10
3) Hermosillo, Andres 11 4) Galloway, Matt 12
5 Citrus Valley 42.92
1) Wade, Kevin 10 2) Wilson, Donovan 10
3) Casey, Matthew 12 4) Shiley, Christopher 11
6 Redlands 43.08
1) Amaar, Ahmed 11 2) Padron, EP 11
3) Sandifer, Tony 11 4) Sistrunk, James 10
7 Claremont 43.21
1) Clark, Ira 11 2) Robinson, Donovan 12
3) Beck, Thomas 11 4) Tran Sampson, Duy 10
8 Oak Hills 43.25
1) Afolayan, Jordan 10 2) Dedman, Jaloni 11
3) Hutton, Christian 11 4) Walker, Stephon 12
9 Baldwin Park 43.46
1) Flores, Luis 10 2) Miller, Jayson 12
3) La Mig, Apollo 12 4) Carravantes, Nikolas 12
10 Silverado 43.56
1) Rawling, Myvone 12 2) Myers, Tyreece 12
3) Aldredge, Aramis 10 4) Neal Riles, Quencel 12
11 Ventura 43.59
1) Kwon, Peter 12 2) Januska, Josh 12
3) Gardner, Chase 12 4) Stevens, Ryan 11
12 Grand Terrace 43.60
1) Jimenez, Christian 11 2) Salter, Tony 12
3) Marcy, Kevin 10 4) Smith, Elijah 10
13 Redlands East Valley 43.60
1) Bowens, Billy 9 2) Session, Jaiquan 10
3) Bilderrain, Vincent 10 4) Clark, Jonathan 11
14 Thousand Oaks 43.66
1) Guzman, Matthew 12 2) Martin, Perry 11
3) Fontanilla, Michael 11 4) Hernandez, Stephen 12
15 Canyon/Anaheim 43.76
1) Kratky, Ethan 11 2) Phillips, James 10
3) Le, Jimmy 12 4) Woods, Alex 11
16 Mission Viejo 43.77
1) Paton, Cole 12 2) Corder, Kyle 12
3) Brown, Chris 12 4) Booker-Currin, Abrae 12
17 Marina 43.77
1) Wilson, Austin 11 2) Alvertos, Alexander 11
3) Young, Ethan 11 4) Sanchez, Javier 11
18 Tustin 43.78
1) Soto, Derek 10 2) Dimaio, Jonathan 11
3) Anderson, Devon 11 4) Noble, Tyler 11
19 Citrus Hill 43.81
1) Young, Kristopher 12 2) Hutchinson, Tarik 10
3) Calahan, Dominique 10 4) Matthews, Tyquone 10
20 Colony 43.95
1) Bostic, Aaron 12 2) Williams, Joshua 12
3) Dorsey, Tommie 12 4) Robinson, London 11
21 Santa Barbara 43.98
1) Babcock, Sean 11 2) Castro, Andres 11
3) Pritchard, Will 12 4) Bruns, Paul 12
22 Dos Pueblos 44.00
1) Gilkes, Aidan 11 2) Poindexter, David 11
3) Sharpe, DJ 11 4) Harrison, Blayke 11
23 Hemet 44.02
1) Cochran, Solomon 9 2) Mares, Tyler 11
3) Wallace, Evan 11 4) Ramos, Erick 12
24 Villa Park 44.04
1) Lyons, Torri 10 2) Garcia, Kory 12
3) Brennan, Corbin 11 4) Mann, Patrick 12
25 Tesoro 44.23
1) Mariles, Brendan 11 2) Chachere, Hugh 10
3) Nicholas, Hunter 10 4) Mitchell, Michael 11
26 Simi Valley 44.30
1) James, Josh 11 2) Toth, Jacob 11
3) Capotosto, Christopher 11 4) Joslin, Kevin 12
27 North, J.W. 44.31
1) Zelaya, Austin 12 2) Usher, Tevin 12
3) Seabrook, Joseph 10 4) Ngalima, Josh 10
28 Righetti 44.41
1) Snider, Dylan 11 2) Mance, Kashawn 11
3) Correa, Erick 11 4) Placencia, Angel 11
29 Culver City 44.43
1) Anderson, Jerrett 12 2) Hooper, Cameron 11
3) Davis, Donovan 12 4) Cox, Justin 10
30 San Gorgonio 44.45
1) Bibbs, A 12 2) Finney, Dante 12
3) Rogers, Aaron 12 4) Darby, Kichon 12
31 Lawndale 44.51
1) Coleman, Christian 12 2) Sanders, Nate 11
3) Agurs, Justin 12 4) Cooksey, Kiyaam 11
32 Arroyo Grande 44.52
1) Abuan, Geo 11 2) Zachrich, Nathaniel 10
3) Cecchi, Alex 11 4) Sill, Matt 10
33 Moreno Valley 44.95
1) Peikert, Keshaun 10 2) Metcalf, Kenneth 11
3) Goss, Devon 11 4) Bennett, Tevin 12
34 La Quinta (W) 45.18
1) Huynh, Justin 10 2) Nguyen, Toan 12
3) Charles, Christopher 11 4) Le, Derek 11
35 South Torrance 45.41
1) Long, Isaiah 12 2) Wolf, Shane 10
3) Barry, James 11 4) Wester, Josh 12
36 West Covina 45.80
1) Coach, Jonathan 12 2) Velasco, Ruben 11
3) Gomez, Michael 11 4) Quidilla, Alex 12
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 2 (52) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 4:33.29 5/29/2014 Alexa Eraimson (Camas, WA)
CIF Best:: 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)
Division 2:: 4:42.42 5/19/2007 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Gehrich, Amanda 11 Tesoro 4:54.31
2 Brumley, Briar 12 Tesoro 4:56.65
3 Herberg, Haley 9 Capistrano V 4:57.75
4 Taite, Taylor 12 Murrieta Mes 4:59.03
5 Ortega, Samantha 12 Saugus 5:00.55
6 Huerta, Samantha 11 La Mirada 5:01.15
7 Murphy, Sami 10 Northwood 5:01.77
8 Janes, Sabrina 12 Saugus 5:02.58
9 Magnani, Michelle 11 Moorpark 5:02.75
10 Heys, Ashley 11 Saugus 5:04.16
11 Ramos, Sofia 9 Ventura 5:05.05
12 Ruiz, Jessica 12 Saugus 5:05.22
13 Castillo, Mariah 9 Saugus 5:05.78
14 Berry, Chloe 11 Mission Viej 5:06.47
15 Coscia, Kimberly 12 South Torran 5:07.11
16 Diaz, Misty 9 Norwalk 5:08.01
17 Leonard, Sara 9 Canyon/Anahe 5:08.06
18 Aguilar, Samantha 10 Redlands Eas 5:08.78
19 Winkler, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 5:09.12
20 Zielinski, Nikki 11 Canyon/Anahe 5:11.64
21 Heyde, Elizabeth 12 Arroyo Grand 5:11.93
22 Jenkins, Katrina 12 Westlake 5:12.14
23 Cooper, Natalie 12 Buena 5:13.24
24 Rounds, Tess 9 Claremont 5:14.25
25 Geesen, Maddie 11 Agoura 5:14.66
26 Tullai, Sydney 11 Ayala 5:15.46
27 Corey, Kendra 10 Sunny Hills 5:15.59
28 Stiewig, Jordan 11 Villa Park 5:15.85
29 Wacker, Kelly 10 Mater Dei 5:16.01
30 Barth, Erin 12 Newport Harb 5:16.23
31 Viramontes, Rochelle 10 Whittier 5:18.42
32 Dorantes, Brenda 11 Whittier 5:19.48
33 Brenner, Courtney 11 Serrano 5:19.51
34 Giguere, Jenny 12 Westlake 5:19.94
35 Neumann, Megan 9 Torrance 5:20.17
36 Villa, Rebecca 10 Arroyo 5:20.96
37 Shulman, McKenzie 9 Mater Dei 5:21.25
38 Chagolla, Clarissa 11 North, J.W. 5:22.83
39 Cardenas, Alexis 12 Loara 5:23.07
40 Cantu, Taylore 12 Hemet 5:23.65
41 Nakahira, Jessica 11 Torrance 5:23.97
42 Leos, Wendy 10 Western 5:25.03
43 Martinez, Raylene 10 Arroyo 5:26.96
44 Hanson, Amanda 10 Sunny Hills 5:30.31
45 May, Ashley 11 Elsinore 5:31.84
46 Flores, Leslie 10 La Habra 5:32.95
47 Cornell, McKenzie 9 Serrano 5:33.09
48 Schmidt, Bernie 11 Elsinore 5:34.09
49 Dominguez, Maria 10 Bolsa Grande 5:34.12
50 Diaz, Destiny 11 Mayfair 5:34.56
51 Santoyo, Sierra 10 Chino 5:35.14
52 Martinez, Ariel 11 Norte Vista 5:38.16
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 2 (47) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 4:08.40 5/19/1973 Terry Williams (Lompoc)
CIF Best:: 4:00.83 6/4/2011 Jantzen Oshier (Trabuco Hills)
Division 2:: 4:06.71 5/24/2014 Ellis Newton, Mayfair
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Walsh, Wesley 12 Canyon/Anahe 4:16.50
2 Serna, Enrique 12 Loara 4:20.18
3 Ross, Chandler 12 Agoura 4:21.38
4 Ross, Jonah 12 Claremont 4:21.80
5 Cruz, Adolfo 12 El Modena 4:22.39
6 Deleon, Alec 12 Righetti 4:23.20
7 Thompson, Ryan 12 Canyon/Anahe 4:23.43
8 Bradley, Gavin 11 Ayala 4:23.68
9 Suda, Andrew 11 Tesoro 4:23.76
10 Mitchell, Garrett 12 Tesoro 4:24.04
11 Souther, Ryuya 10 Woodbridge 4:25.37
12 Reed, Devon 12 Jurupa Hills 4:25.76
13 Bay, Jonathon 11 Golden Valle 4:27.02
14 Flynn, Spencer 12 Thousand Oak 4:27.37
15 Zavala, Joshua 11 Colony 4:27.55
16 VanDorpe, Sam 9 Mater Dei 4:27.83
17 Ramirez, Jesse 11 Arroyo 4:27.88
18 Trejo, Cristian 12 Baldwin Park 4:27.99
19 Ambriz, Juan 11 North, J.W. 4:28.16
20 Opsahl, Elias 9 Redlands Eas 4:29.22
21 Rossman, Kyle 11 Colony 4:29.30
22 Summer, Jonathan 12 Saugus 4:29.32
23 Jackson, Terry 11 North, J.W. 4:29.49
24 Liebmann, Nick 12 Hart 4:30.30
25 Mountcastle, Daniel 12 Ventura 4:31.38
26 Botten, Cameron 10 Royal 4:31.92
27 Hulme, Michael 12 Mater Dei 4:32.11
28 Holston, Jhavahn 10 Serrano 4:32.46
29 Emerson, Jayden 12 Hemet 4:33.08
30 Wu, Edwin 12 Rowland 4:33.38
31 Duran, Evan 11 Woodbridge 4:33.42
32 Wilson, Ben 10 Newport Harb 4:33.46
33 Lopez, Christian 12 Vista Del La 4:33.52
34 Bix, Carson 10 West Torranc 4:33.69
35 Velasquez, Adolfo 11 Baldwin Park 4:34.36
36 Rodriguez, Nestor 11 Ventura 4:34.58
37 Mariscal, Alex 10 Bloomington 4:34.86
38 Sharp, Christian 12 Redlands Eas 4:34.94
39 Esteva, Melvin 11 La Sierra 4:35.42
40 Bercera, Damien 11 Perris 4:35.44
41 Moncada, Christian 11 Simi Valley 4:35.60
42 Perez Basulto, Christian 12 Norwalk 4:35.83
43 Stein, Matt 11 Villa Park 4:35.88
44 Johnson, Evan 11 Sunny Hills 4:36.04
45 Higgins, Patrick 11 Buena 4:36.11
46 Ortega, Luis 12 Jurupa Hills 4:36.41
47 Lyzenga, Ben 12 La Habra 4:37.08
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2 (51) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)
CIF Best:: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby (J.W. North)
Division 2:: 13.76 5/13/1995 Joanna Hayes, J.W. North
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Tara 10 Agoura 13.84
2 Brandon, Samaya 12 North, J.W. 14.42
3 Bender, Hope 12 Newport Harb 14.49
4 Feshbach, Natasha 11 Santa Barbar 14.52
5 Webster, Juanita 12 Redlands 14.70
6 Kratzberg, Emma 11 Newport Harb 14.83
7 Duarte, Hannah 11 Mission Viej 14.98
8 Turley-young, Alexis 11 Canyon/Anahe 15.04
9 Miller, Ali 12 Murrieta Val 15.12
10 Teegarden, Olivia 10 Mission Viej 15.27
11 Smeltzer, Veronica 12 Glendora 15.39
12 Garcia, Nia 11 Culver City 15.42
13 Boger, Frankie 11 Thousand Oak 15.49
14 Jones, Imani 11 Colony 15.51
15 Haddock, Krista 12 Hemet 15.55
16 Robinson, Mychal 12 Tustin 15.57
17 Dear, Mary 12 South Torran 15.59
18 Reynolds, Shalee 10 Glendora 15.68
19 Sherrod, Kiera 9 Rio Mesa 15.69
20 Tabron, Diamond 11 North, J.W. 15.75
21 Smith, Dresden 12 Arroyo Grand 15.75
22 Dailey, Celine 10 Murrieta Mes 15.96
23 Dunbar, Tatiana 11 Torrance 16.12
24 Williams, Xjaedah 11 Oak Hills 16.12
25 Barr, Shannon 12 Capistrano V 16.13
26 Boswell, Devorjee 11 Colony 16.17
27 Rouse, Kelsey 12 Moorpark 16.30
28 Prince, Tamia 11 Mayfair 16.31
29 Reynolds, Shayann 10 Glendora 16.38
30 Gomez, Samantha 9 Woodbridge 16.62
31 Patterson, Jessica 12 El Modena 16.65
32 Couderc, Juliette 10 South Torran 16.65
33 Lambert, Kiana 9 Fullerton 16.70
34 Day, Jhaleh 11 Savanna 16.71
35 Thompson, Cedrinae 11 Culver City 16.78
36 Wilcox, Sidney 12 Villa Park 16.81
37 Khoury, Brooklinn 10 Tesoro 16.89
38 Meeder, Kaitlyn 10 El Modena 16.91
39 Gordon, Mackenzie 11 Royal 17.03
40 Sanchez, Angela 12 Hemet 17.11
41 Hernandez, Ashley 12 La Habra 17.13
42 Nance, Lorraine 9 Temescal Can 17.14
43 Thompson, Brooke 10 Saugus 17.17
44 Bridgeforth, Lyric 11 Moreno Valle 17.20
45 Arteaga, Sandra 9 Serrano 17.21
46 Heys, Rachael 12 Norte Vista 17.23
47 Smith, Gabriella 9 La Mirada 17.39
48 Sherrick, Alyse 11 Tustin 17.39
49 Victor, Mia 9 Lakeside 17.43
50 Hernandez, Samantha 12 Loara 17.43
51 Phillips, Amanda 11 Silverado 18.66
Event 23 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2 (43) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 14.01 5/16/1986 Terry Johnson (Katella)
CIF Best:: 13.41 6/5/1982 Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)
Division 2:: 14.01 5/16/1986 Terry Johnson, Katella
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Billing, Alexander 12 Simi Valley 13.79
2 Dorsey, Khalil 11 Colony 14.34
3 Meech, Connor 12 San Juan Hil 14.69
4 Davis, Diamon 12 West Covina 14.69
5 Edwards, Eli 12 Moorpark 14.73
6 Wright, Michael 12 Norco 14.93
7 Rennick, Jacob 12 Murrieta Mes 15.01
8 Paton, Cole 12 Mission Viej 15.02
9 Harris, Tyree 12 Torrance 15.16
10 Lancaster, Eric 11 La Habra 15.18
11 Adlesh, Zach 12 South Torran 15.21
12 Ellenberger, Jacob 12 West Torranc 15.32
13 Stach, Shane 12 Canyon/C.C. 15.36
14 Barnett, Steven 12 Villa Park 15.39
15 Sun, Daniel 11 Woodbridge 15.43
16 Brown, Adam 12 Serrano 15.48
17 Massey, Trevor 12 Capistrano V 15.56
18 Gill, Jalen 11 Woodbridge 15.56
19 Butts, Anthony 12 Ramona 15.57
20 Romney, Keenen 11 Nogales 15.60
21 Houston, Austin 12 Citrus Valle 15.66
22 Cooksey, Kiyaam 11 Lawndale 15.72
23 Hale, Hunter 11 Grand Terrac 15.80
24 Nash, Nehemiah 11 Woodbridge 15.82
25 Aponik, Dj 11 Hart 15.86
26 Munoz, Zachary 12 La Mirada 15.88
27 Valverde, Anthony 12 San Gabriel 15.94
28 Lyons-Wilson, Gianni 9 Oak Hills 16.04
29 Darby, Kichon 12 San Gorgonio 16.04
30 Virgines, Colin 10 Thousand Oak 16.04
31 Taylor, Colin 12 Agoura 16.08
32 Potter, Jackson 12 Hart 16.08
33 Crenshaw, Anthony 11 Perris 16.09
34 Kumar, Sanjan 12 San Juan Hil 16.10
35 Kent, Dakota 12 Ayala 16.11
36 Rogers, Craig 11 Whittier 16.11
37 Sill, Matt 10 Arroyo Grand 16.13
38 Torres, Josh 11 Villa Park 16.15
39 Tucker, Cody 11 Temescal Can 16.15
40 Fry, Joshua 12 Dos Pueblos 16.17
41 Pippens, Marcus 10 Silverado 16.17
42 Haeterich, Trenton 12 Rio Mesa 16.24
43 Vong, Kyle H 12 Temple City 16.25
Event 27 Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 2 (36) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
CIF Best:: 52.18 6/2/2001 Angel Perkins (Gahr)
Division 2:: 52.91 5/17/1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Gillian, Kennedy 11 Mission Viej 56.40
2 Ibekewe, M'Fon 12 North, J.W. 57.37
3 Walker, Jaylah 11 La Sierra 57.40
4 Bietsch, Kendall 12 Canyon/C.C. 57.75
5 Tuttle, Ceili 11 Fullerton 57.88
6 Houston, Alisa 11 Ventura 57.93
7 Merriwaether, Lonyaa 9 Golden Valle 58.00
8 Richardson, Tavajia 11 Oak Hills 58.40
9 O'Connor, Kate 10 Tesoro 58.66
10 Mencarelli, Jenna 10 Westlake 58.74
11 Anderson, Vanessa 11 Apple Valley 58.94
12 Robbins, Claire 11 Serrano 58.98
13 Duquette, Brittney 12 Claremont 59.18
14 Crowley, Allison 12 Redlands 59.28
15 Saxson, Miracle 9 North, J.W. 59.30
16 Forbes, Aliyah 11 Mater Dei 59.32
17 Robinson, Kylie 9 Claremont 59.97
18 Wacker, Amber 12 Culver City 60.06
19 Augustus, Destinee 11 Culver City 60.14
20 Goldrod, Sarah 10 Moorpark 60.53
21 Nalbandyan, Seanna 10 Canyon/C.C. 60.60
22 Little, Makayla 12 Patriot 60.81
23 Weisenberger, Devyn 10 Rio Mesa 60.87
24 Macias, Yadira 11 San Gabriel 61.23
25 Gaitan, Vanessa 10 Redlands Eas 61.26
26 Chikezie, Ijeoma 12 Colony 61.34
27 Avila, Carina 9 Arroyo 61.39
28 Davis, Aija 9 Colony 61.45
29 Bolger, Amanda 10 Northwood 61.74
30 Guerrier, Jasminne 10 Canyon/Anahe 61.75
31 Evans, Dana 9 Vista Del La 61.83
32 Wade, Kiara 11 San Gorgonio 61.95
33 ortega, breana 11 South Torran 62.49
34 Nieblas, Monique 11 Baldwin Park 62.93
35 Moore, Dorian 10 Silverado 63.16
36 Castellanos, Jessica 10 Bolsa Grande 63.51
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 2 (38) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 46.32 5/22/2010 Josh Mance (Don Lugo)
CIF Best:: 45.54 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach
Division 2:: 46.32 5/22/2010 Josh Mance, Dog Lugo
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Warner, Gabe 12 Woodbridge 48.43
2 Hernandez, Stephen 12 Thousand Oak 48.48
3 Reyes, Anthony 10 Elsinore 48.80
4 Carter, Demorea 11 Lynwood 48.97
5 Cantle, Jonathon 12 Westlake 49.22
6 Ramirez, Edgar 12 Coachella Va 49.33
7 Purdy, Michael 12 Westlake 49.65
8 Harris, Pierre 12 San Jacinto 50.24
9 Phan, Bryan 12 Murrieta Mes 50.42
10 Wrout, Cameron 12 Rio Mesa 50.47
11 Ramos, Erick 12 Hemet 50.47
12 Carrington, Imani 12 Eastside 50.66
13 Manning, Tommy 12 Serrano 50.70
14 Salter, Tony 12 Grand Terrac 50.70
15 Walker, Stephon 12 Oak Hills 50.73
16 Holcomb, Conner 11 Canyon/C.C. 50.78
17 Nnoli, Uchenna 11 Cerritos 50.81
18 Wilson, Jonathan 11 Hart 50.88
19 Siewertsen, Jacob 12 Canyon/Anahe 50.96
20 Vierstra, Austin 12 Western 51.18
21 Gomez-Garcia, Ray 11 Fullerton 51.22
22 Hoang, Kevin 12 Arroyo 51.28
23 Weiss, Trevor 11 Woodbridge 51.36
24 Contreras, Cesar 11 Patriot 51.37
25 Marcy, Kevin 10 Grand Terrac 51.40
26 Morinaga, Jimmy 12 Temple City 51.46
27 Wilson, Austin 11 Marina 51.54
28 Jackson, Sebastian 11 Colony 51.55
29 Mata, Jesus 12 Western 51.55
30 Garcia, Juan 10 Moorpark 51.56
31 Terrill, Caleb 9 West Torranc 51.74
32 Slaght, Zavier 11 Citrus Valle 51.78
33 Anderson, Jerrett 12 Culver City 51.78
34 Poindexter, David 11 Dos Pueblos 51.85
35 Lane, Renz 12 San Juan Hil 51.88
36 Bennett, Tevin 12 Moreno Valle 51.98
37 Jones, Joshua 11 Silverado 52.60
38 Godinez, Adrian 10 Santa Ana Va 52.61
Event 35 Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 2 (47) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks
CIF Best:: 11.14 6/6/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)
Division 2:: 11.30 5/17/1991 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bradford, Lonsha 12 Elsinore 11.62
2 Francis, Zaria 11 Rio Mesa 11.79
3 Bowens, Emerald 9 Redlands Eas 12.08
4 Jones, Margaux 12 Redlands 12.15
5 Hill, Azaria 11 Golden Valle 12.19
6 Obinma, Becky 9 Villa Park 12.20
7 Turley-young, Alexis 11 Canyon/Anahe 12.34
8 Marshall, Makayla 12 Citrus Valle 12.35
9 Cooke, Tia 12 Silverado 12.37
10 Daily, Joylynn 12 Culver City 12.38
11 Henry, Alexis 12 South Torran 12.43
12 Carr, Sydney 10 El Modena 12.44
13 Butler, Savanah 11 Baldwin Park 12.49
14 Dominguez, Genevieve 10 Simi Valley 12.50
15 McLeese, Lauren 11 Tesoro 12.51
16 Jones, Imano 9 Colony 12.54
17 Perez, Sarah 11 Mater Dei 12.54
18 Hopkins, Haley 10 Mater Dei 12.55
19 Vissman, Lauren 10 San Juan Hil 12.57
20 Schulhofer, Avery 12 Saugus 12.58
21 Knight, Janelle 9 Santa Barbar 12.62
22 Nardoni, Lexi 10 Moorpark 12.66
23 Hairston, Byrana 11 Murrieta Mes 12.67
24 Tanner, Arden 10 Ventura 12.68
25 Brandon, Samaya 12 North, J.W. 12.72
26 Allain, Mariah 9 Norte Vista 12.72
27 Deja, Dame 10 Silverado 12.73
28 Sherrod, Kiera 9 Rio Mesa 12.73
29 Osier, Peyton 9 Glendora 12.76
30 Haddock, Krista 12 Hemet 12.77
31 Mendez, Veronica 11 Culver City 12.78
32 Baxter, Rachel 10 Canyon/Anahe 12.81
33 Guterman, Hanna 11 Tesoro 12.84
34 Ferguson, Desha 12 Oak Hills 12.85
35 Bang, Diana 10 Arroyo 12.86
36 Bowden, Lauren 12 South Torran 12.88
37 Fontes, Subria 11 Rio Mesa 12.89
38 Kearney, Sheriace 11 Vista Del La 12.89
39 Chambers, Chinyere 11 Northwood 12.91
40 Harris, Brianna 10 San Jacinto 12.92
41 Nnoli, Ngozi 12 Cerritos 12.94
42 Hendley, Carina 11 Northwood 12.98
43 Nguyen, Janel 9 Bolsa Grande 13.03
44 Hocking, Penelope 9 Canyon/Anahe 13.03
45 D'Amico, Emily 10 West Torranc 13.08
46 Viraphandeth, Sherrie 10 San Gabriel 13.13
47 Abdulrahmaan, Aaliyah 11 Mayfair 13.14
Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 2 (33) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 10.43 5/21/1994 Bryan Howard (Canyon Springs)
CIF Best:: 10.25 3/30/1994 Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)
Division 2:: 10.43 5/21/1994 Bryan Howard, Canyon Springs
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Gregory, Vann 12 Rio Mesa 10.78
2 Neal Riles, Quencel 12 Silverado 10.81
3 Wedlow, Carlos 11 Murrieta Mes 10.83
4 Galloway, Matt 12 Elsinore 10.90
5 Wade, Ryan 11 Murrieta Mes 10.90
6 Young, Alex 11 Woodbridge 10.97
7 Kelley, Joshua 12 Eastside 11.02
8 Patton, Scott 12 Woodbridge 11.05
9 Miller, Jayson 12 Baldwin Park 11.10
10 Bostic, Aaron 12 Colony 11.10
11 Amaar, Ahmed 11 Redlands 11.11
12 Januska, Josh 12 Ventura 11.12
13 Cotten, Savion 11 Northwood 11.13
14 Tran Sampson, Duy 10 Claremont 11.16
15 Noble, Tyler 11 Tustin 11.17
16 Garcia, Kory 12 Villa Park 11.19
17 Jimenez, Christian 11 Grand Terrac 11.20
18 Mariles, Brendan 11 Tesoro 11.21
19 Cabrera, Izzy 12 Canyon/C.C. 11.23
20 Lares, Eric 10 Santa Ana Va 11.24
21 Stevens, Austin 12 Canyon/C.C. 11.24
22 Tan, Raymond 12 Arroyo 11.26
23 Le, Jimmy 12 Canyon/Anahe 11.28
24 La Mig, Apollo 12 Baldwin Park 11.28
25 Sun, Justin 11 La Habra 11.29
26 Schindler, Josh 12 Buena 11.30
27 Ojiyi, Brett 12 West Torranc 11.30
28 White, Vincent 12 Lynwood 11.36
29 Davis, Donovan 12 Culver City 11.37
30 Peikert, Keshaun 10 Moreno Valle 11.38
31 Velasco, Ruben 11 West Covina 11.40
32 Placencia, Angel 11 Righetti 11.42
33 Finney, Dante 12 San Gorgonio 11.65
Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 2 (47) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake
CIF Best:: 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake
Division 2:: 2:08.75 5/24/2014 Ashlyn Rambo, Mater Dei
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Sharp, Maya 9 Westlake 2:14.87
2 Hill, Talley 10 Arroyo Grand 2:15.06
3 Crowley, Claire 12 Redlands 2:15.42
4 Kosche, Paige 10 Ventura 2:15.63
5 Gemignani, Angela 11 Arroyo Grand 2:15.91
6 Kelley, Emani 12 Ventura 2:17.44
7 Magnani, Michelle 11 Moorpark 2:17.47
8 Larson, Ashley 11 Northwood 2:17.51
9 Taite, Taylor 12 Murrieta Mes 2:17.71
10 Brumley, Briar 12 Tesoro 2:17.91
11 Oefelein, Meagan 10 Woodbridge 2:18.08
12 Camarena, Katie 11 San Juan Hil 2:18.17
13 Boos, Annie 10 Claremont 2:18.45
14 Jacobs, Karen 10 Redlands 2:18.78
15 Vallier, Angel 12 Mission Viej 2:19.76
16 Fairchild, Kelly 11 Serrano 2:20.66
17 Marks, Brystal 9 Canyon/Anahe 2:20.89
18 Heising, Bethani 12 Woodbridge 2:21.07
19 Ngula, Joy 12 Vista Del La 2:21.22
20 Tinoco, Bianca 11 Golden Valle 2:21.44
21 Aguilar, Samantha 10 Redlands Eas 2:21.63
22 Huerta, Samantha 11 La Mirada 2:21.83
23 Janes, Sabrina 12 Saugus 2:22.32
24 Cantrell, Julia 12 Claremont 2:22.66
25 Marshall, Amy 10 Simi Valley 2:22.79
26 Atkinson, Emily 11 West Torranc 2:22.96
27 Garrett, Brooke 10 Bolsa Grande 2:23.21
28 Morales, Jamie 11 Apple Valley 2:24.16
29 Stiewig, Jordan 11 Villa Park 2:24.41
30 Briceno, Miriam 10 Norte Vista 2:24.79
31 Chagolla, Clarissa 11 North, J.W. 2:25.15
32 Burns, Shanna 12 Serrano 2:25.43
33 De La Cruz, Rachael 12 Torrance 2:25.66
34 Sousa, Stephanie 10 Whittier 2:25.93
35 Flores, Leslie 10 La Habra 2:26.41
36 Duan, Alice 12 West Torranc 2:26.41
37 Griffith, Auburn 11 Rio Mesa 2:26.45
38 Gutierrez, Lauren 11 Colony 2:26.97
39 Inzunza, Nissa 12 Grand Terrac 2:27.00
40 Smith, Brianna 11 Rowland 2:27.09
41 Azpetia, Monique 10 El Modena 2:27.11
42 Springer, Taylor 11 Mayfair 2:27.30
43 Perez, Arianna 12 Whittier 2:28.06
44 Li, Vivien 10 Rowland 2:29.19
45 Silva, Lauren 10 Rio Mesa 2:29.27
46 Curry, Mashayla 10 Silverado 2:29.47
47 Vergara, Karina 10 La Quinta (W 2:30.12
Event 47 Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 2 (35) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 1:49.77 5/22/2010 Sean Krinik (Valencia/P.)
CIF Best:: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)
Division 2:: 1:49.77 5/22/2010 Sean Krinik, Valencia (P)
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Finch, Ryan 12 Westlake 1:54.50
2 De Mello, Jimmy 12 Westlake 1:54.52
3 Brown, Xolan 11 Redlands 1:55.33
4 Stone, Brenden 12 Northwood 1:55.82
5 Chavez, Cobie 12 Temescal Can 1:55.90
6 Bias, Jeremiah 12 Vista Del La 1:57.23
7 Jimenez, Juan 12 Simi Valley 1:57.75
8 Martinez, Freddy 11 Perris 1:57.77
9 Gutierrez, Ben 12 Serrano 1:58.32
10 Cardenas, Ricardo 11 North, J.W. 1:58.40
11 FitzGerald, James 12 Rio Mesa 1:58.54
12 Juarez, Erick 12 Norte Vista 1:58.57
13 Thompson, Michael 12 Ventura 1:58.68
14 Joerger, Brian 12 Thousand Oak 1:58.96
15 Neal, Brian 12 Mater Dei 1:59.34
16 Bush, Ryan 9 Tesoro 1:59.40
17 Hill, Ben 11 San Juan Hil 1:59.63
18 Lamberth, Chance 11 Canyon/Anahe 1:59.97
19 Klemm, Alon 12 Woodbridge 2:00.08
20 Opsahl, Elias 9 Redlands Eas 2:00.34
21 Vierstra, Austin 12 Western 2:00.48
22 Goosby, Shane 11 Mater Dei 2:00.48
23 Lightfeldt, Justin 12 Saugus 2:00.53
24 Mountcastle, Daniel 12 Ventura 2:00.62
25 Awoyele, Victor 12 Loara 2:00.66
26 Deleon, Alec 12 Righetti 2:00.72
27 Jackson, Darvale 11 North, J.W. 2:00.91
28 Castellon, William 11 Arroyo 2:01.03
29 Lim, Ryan 9 Rowland 2:01.47
30 Pargo, Angel 12 Bloomington 2:02.04
31 Segura, Raymond 11 Whittier 2:02.47
32 Reed, Brittan 12 Jurupa Hills 2:03.36
33 Roman, Abraham 11 La Habra 2:03.36
34 Schelly, Chad 12 Hemet 2:04.16
35 lerma, David 12 Silverado 2:09.69
Event 51 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2 (45) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)
CIF Best:: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)
Division 2:: 41.46 5/21/1983 Gayle Kellon, Walnut
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bender, Hope 12 Newport Harb 43.72
2 Kratzberg, Emma 11 Newport Harb 45.21
3 Tabron, Diamond 11 North, J.W. 45.53
4 Reynolds, Shalee 10 Glendora 45.58
5 Teegarden, Olivia 10 Mission Viej 45.77
6 Seaton, Samantha 10 Westlake 46.05
7 Feshbach, Natasha 11 Santa Barbar 46.38
8 Jones, Imani 11 Colony 46.47
9 Patterson, Jessica 12 El Modena 46.62
10 Boswell, Devorjee 11 Colony 46.71
11 Wilcox, Sidney 12 Villa Park 46.79
12 Boger, Frankie 11 Thousand Oak 46.80
13 Webster, Juanita 12 Redlands 46.84
14 Prince, Tamia 11 Mayfair 46.93
15 Duarte, Hannah 11 Mission Viej 46.94
16 Larson, Shayna 11 San Juan Hil 47.18
17 Walker, Jaylah 11 La Sierra 47.21
18 Reynolds, Shyann 10 Glendora 47.25
19 Haddock, Krista 12 Hemet 47.38
20 Tristan, Amani 12 Northwood 47.46
21 Gordon, Mackenzie 11 Royal 47.56
22 Nance, Lorraine 9 Temescal Can 47.72
23 Nalbandyan, Seanna 10 Canyon/C.C. 47.75
24 Sherrod, Kiera 9 Rio Mesa 47.79
25 Williams, Xjaedah 11 Oak Hills 47.83
26 Alamillo, Alexandra 11 Rio Mesa 47.83
27 Scott, Katelyn 11 Glendora 47.91
28 Smith, Gabriella 9 La Mirada 47.98
29 Brown, Limoni 9 Grand Terrac 48.20
30 Arteaga, Sandra 9 Serrano 48.26
31 Jackson, Tyra 10 Torrance 48.27
32 Grant, Kaylia 11 Dos Pueblos 48.27
33 Najera, Natalie 11 Mater Dei 48.33
34 Felix-Mendez, Joanna 10 West Torranc 48.62
35 Tasse, Lauren 12 Sunny Hills 48.64
36 Malfavon, jessica 9 Capistrano V 48.72
37 Kim, Jessie 11 Serrano 48.83
38 Victor, Mia 9 Lakeside 48.86
39 Rouse, Kelsey 12 Moorpark 49.20
40 Osorio, Kaelie 10 Murrieta Mes 49.24
41 Aguillard, Lauren 10 Grand Terrac 49.30
42 Grace, Arnold 9 Murrieta Mes 49.54
43 Benson, Raven 12 San Gorgonio 49.95
44 Day, Jhaleh 11 Savanna 50.09
45 Lyles, Lanaya 12 Silverado 51.29
Event 55 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2 (32) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 36.57 5/19/2007 Regge Wyatt (J.W. North)
CIF Best:: 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)
Division 2:: 36.57 5/19/2007 Reggie Wyatt, J.W. North
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Meech, Connor 12 San Juan Hil 38.19
2 Doresey, Khalil 11 Colony 38.59
3 Paton, Cole 12 Mission Viej 38.72
4 Sun, Daniel 11 Woodbridge 39.11
5 Gill, Jalen 11 Woodbridge 39.63
6 Valverde, Anthony 12 San Gabriel 39.70
7 Edwards, Eli 12 Moorpark 39.89
8 Richard, Joshua 12 Grand Terrac 40.20
9 Salgado, Kiasa 10 Santa Barbar 40.35
10 Wright, Michael 12 Norco 40.42
11 Kwon, Peter 12 Ventura 40.48
12 Harris, Tyree 12 Torrance 40.54
13 Stach, Shane 12 Canyon/C.C. 40.67
14 James, Nicholas 12 Mayfair 40.69
15 Sill, Matt 10 Arroyo Grand 40.81
16 Lancaster, Eric 11 La Habra 40.81
17 Aponik, Dj 11 Hart 40.83
18 Taylor, Colin 12 Agoura 40.84
19 Patel, Harsh 12 Glendora 41.10
20 Capotosto, Christopher 11 Simi Valley 41.23
21 Reed, Isaac 12 Oak Hills 41.51
22 Cooksey, Kiyaam 11 Lawndale 41.52
23 Rogers, Craig 11 Whittier 41.56
24 Romney, Keenen 11 Nogales 41.56
25 Darby, Kichon 12 San Gorgonio 41.72
26 Torres, Josh 11 Villa Park 41.77
27 Massey, Trevor 12 Capistrano V 41.79
28 Crenshaw, Anthony 11 Perris 41.84
29 Shoakzode, Jimmy 12 Ramona 42.27
30 Hogue, Joshua 12 Moreno Valle 42.44
31 Vong, Kyle H 12 Temple City 42.91
32 Casillas, Angel 10 Silverado 43.37
Event 59 Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 2 (47) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)
CIF Best:: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)
Division 2:: 22.67 5/16/1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Gillian, Kennedy 11 Mission Viej 24.54
2 Bowens, Emerald 9 Redlands Eas 24.66
3 Francis, Zaria 11 Rio Mesa 24.81
4 Jones, Margaux 12 Redlands 24.90
5 Bradford, Lonsha 12 Elsinore 24.94
6 Crawford, Aaliyah 12 Citrus Hill 24.99
7 Hill, Azaria 11 Golden Valle 25.27
8 Marshall, Makayla 12 Citrus Valle 25.39
9 Daily, Joylynn 12 Culver City 25.58
10 Henry, Alexis 12 South Torran 25.62
11 Ibekewe, M'Fon 12 North, J.W. 25.64
12 Obinma, Becky 9 Villa Park 25.67
13 Ferguson, Desha 12 Oak Hills 25.77
14 Mendez, Veronica 11 Culver City 25.92
15 Schulhofer, Avery 12 Saugus 25.93
16 Vissman, Lauren 10 San Juan Hil 25.95
17 Allain, Mariah 9 Norte Vista 25.95
18 Butler, Savanah 11 Baldwin Park 25.97
19 Wyckoff, Lauren 12 Capistrano V 25.98
20 Augustus, Destinee 11 Culver City 25.99
21 Smeltzer, Veronica 12 Glendora 26.06
22 Tuttle, Ceili 11 Fullerton 26.07
23 Knight, Janelle 9 Santa Barbar 26.13
24 Perez, Sarah 11 Mater Dei 26.13
25 Saxson, Miracle 9 North, J.W. 26.22
26 Glassman, Molly 12 Ventura 26.38
27 Nnoli, Ngozi 12 Cerritos 26.57
28 Hendley, Carina 11 Northwood 26.62
29 Walker, Jaylah 11 La Sierra 26.69
30 Bang, Diane 9 Arroyo 26.71
31 Nordschow, Rachel 12 Ayala 26.71
32 Bowden, Lauren 12 South Torran 26.74
33 Chambers, Chinyere 11 Northwood 26.74
34 Jablonski, Catherine 11 Woodbridge 26.75
35 Hocking, Penelope 9 Canyon/Anahe 26.77
36 Osier, Peyton 9 Glendora 26.87
37 Clark, Summer 10 Murrieta Mes 26.91
38 Richardson, Tavajia 11 Oak Hills 26.94
39 Williams, Mikayla 11 Cerritos 26.98
40 Fontes, Subria 11 Rio Mesa 27.15
41 Nguyen, Janel 9 Bolsa Grande 27.26
42 Salguero, Audrey 12 Mark Keppel 27.27
43 Smith, Gabriella 9 La Mirada 27.34
44 Anderson, Vanessa 11 Apple Valley 27.45
45 Skillern, Taylor 10 Jurupa Hills 27.46
46 Kearney, Sheriace 11 Vista Del La 28.00
47 Moore, Dorian 10 Silverado 28.68
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 2 (40) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 20.73 5/22/2004 Lionel Larry (Dominguez)
CIF Best:: 20.43 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach
Division 2:: 20.73 5/22/2004 Lionel Larry, Dominguez
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Warner, Gabe 12 Woodbridge 21.79
2 Vann, Gregory 12 Rio Mesa 21.98
3 Williams, Andre 11 Eastside 22.14
4 Salter, Tony 12 Grand Terrac 22.20
5 Bostic, Aaron 12 Colony 22.26
6 Cabrera, Izzy 12 Canyon/C.C. 22.27
7 Young, Alex 11 Woodbridge 22.30
8 Carter, Demorea 11 Lynwood 22.31
9 Amaar, Ahmed 11 Redlands 22.32
10 Shiley, Christopher 11 Citrus Valle 22.37
11 Anderson, Jerrett 12 Culver City 22.37
12 Harris, Pierre 12 San Jacinto 22.38
13 Galloway, Matt 12 Elsinore 22.49
14 Holcomb, Conner 11 Canyon/C.C. 22.55
15 Hernandez, Adrian 12 Mater Dei 22.62
16 Ramos, Erick 12 Hemet 22.63
17 Hernandez, Stephen 12 Thousand Oak 22.64
18 Ramirez, Edgar 12 Coachella Va 22.66
19 Boyd, Edward 12 Western 22.69
20 Cotten, Savion 11 Northwood 22.76
21 Schindler, Josh 12 Buena 22.77
22 Miller, Jayson 12 Baldwin Park 22.79
23 Robinson, London 11 Colony 22.86
24 Boas, Johan 12 Ventura 22.88
25 Reyes, Anthony 10 Elsinore 22.91
26 Tan, Raymond 12 Arroyo 22.91
27 Collins, Caesar 12 West Covina 22.93
28 Garcia, Kory 12 Villa Park 22.94
29 Harrison, Blayke 11 Dos Pueblos 22.96
30 Smith, Robert 11 Serrano 22.97
31 Hamman, Emmett 11 Moorpark 22.98
32 Terrill, Caleb 9 West Torranc 22.99
33 Lin, Phillip 12 San Gabriel 23.03
34 Siewertsen, Jacob 12 Canyon/Anahe 23.10
35 Seigel, Joshua 11 El Modena 23.12
36 Hudson, Sam 12 Torrance 23.21
37 Sanders, Nate 11 Lawndale 23.21
38 Lares, Eric 10 Santa Ana Va 23.53
39 Charles, Christopher 11 La Quinta (W 23.68
40 Bennett, Tevin 12 Moreno Valle 23.98
Event 67 Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 2 (45) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks
CIF Best:: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)
Division 2:: 10:15.54 5/19/2007 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ortega, Samantha 12 Saugus 10:48.01
2 Gehrich, Amanda 11 Tesoro 10:50.93
3 Jones, Desirae 12 Simi Valley 10:54.62
4 Castillo, Mariah 9 Saugus 10:58.55
5 Murphy, Sami 10 Northwood 11:00.16
6 Deitch, Rebecca 12 Capistrano V 11:00.58
7 Licata, Ashley 11 Capistrano V 11:00.83
8 Danforth, Kyla 12 Canyon/C.C. 11:00.86
9 Leonard, Sara 9 Canyon/Anahe 11:02.74
10 Coscia, Kimberly 12 South Torran 11:05.28
11 Graves, Claire 10 Citrus Valle 11:05.94
12 Heys, Ashley 11 Saugus 11:06.87
13 Zielinski, Nikki 11 Canyon/Anahe 11:07.84
14 Rice, Christina 10 Dos Pueblos 11:14.11
15 Gonzalez, Lora 10 Woodbridge 11:17.35
16 Cassidy, Leza 11 Arroyo Grand 11:19.37
17 Schmidt, Macy 11 Ventura 11:24.14
18 Corey, Kendra 10 Sunny Hills 11:24.55
19 Rodriguez, Sophia 12 Whittier 11:28.45
20 Brenner, Courtney 11 Serrano 11:28.65
21 Reynolds, Jocelyn 12 Arroyo Grand 11:31.36
22 Wacker, Kelly 10 Mater Dei 11:31.67
23 Zambrano, Jeanette 12 Bolsa Grande 11:32.58
24 Bacon, Emily 11 Newport Harb 11:32.75
25 Diaz, Misty 9 Norwalk 11:32.94
26 Neumann, Megan 9 Torrance 11:33.50
27 Anderson, Arianna 9 Torrance 11:33.67
28 Rounds, Tess 9 Claremont 11:35.53
29 Barajas, Ashlyn 11 Ayala 11:35.59
30 Park, Emily 11 Kennedy 11:36.88
31 Geesen, Maddie 11 Agoura 11:38.35
32 Dennis, Remy 12 Agoura 11:45.88
33 Cardenas, Alexis 12 Loara 11:51.11
34 DeLaVara, Angela 12 Bolsa Grande 11:57.67
35 Martinez, Raylene 10 Arroyo 11:58.84
36 Tech, Katherine 11 Kennedy 11:59.82
37 Cornell, McKenzie 9 Serrano 12:02.03
38 Santoyo, Sierra 10 Chino 12:03.87
39 Hernandez, Adriana 11 North, J.W. 12:04.39
40 Servin, Araseli 12 Citrus Hill 12:05.34
41 Grajeda, Noelle 11 Sunny Hills 12:06.77
42 DelaCruz, Fanny 12 Santiago (G. 12:07.10
43 Rendon, Catie 11 Colony 12:14.99
44 Schmidt, Bernie 11 Elsinore 12:15.09
45 Morales, Veronica 9 San Gorgonio 12:47.13
Event 71 Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 2 (51) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 8:51.22 5/19/1979 Jeff Nelson (Burbank)
CIF Best:: 8:44.60 5/28/1976 Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)
Division 2:: 8:51.22 5/19/1979 Jeff Nelson, Burbank
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Zabilski, Brian 12 Saugus 9:12.82
2 Walsh, Wesley 12 Canyon/Anahe 9:21.44
3 Clark, Hunter 10 Dos Pueblos 9:21.99
4 Lofgren, Nick 12 South Torran 9:22.58
5 Powell, Michael 12 Agoura 9:22.91
6 Grove, Logan 11 Agoura 9:22.99
7 Tate, Ryan 11 Saugus 9:23.24
8 Hoff, Cole 11 Agoura 9:24.04
9 Cruz, Adan 11 Ventura 9:24.21
10 Husch, Ross 12 Agoura 9:25.17
11 Scarsone, Dylan 11 Canyon/Anahe 9:25.40
12 Reynolds, Garrett 11 Ventura 9:26.53
13 Askar, Evan 12 Ventura 9:26.55
14 Kunes, Kaleb 12 Buena 9:26.61
15 Witt, Andrew 11 Buena 9:27.08
16 Olson, Jordan 10 Ventura 9:29.01
17 Mcclain, Caleb 12 Canyon/C.C. 9:30.96
18 Kushen, Sander 12 Tesoro 9:35.48
19 Teran-Solano, Michael 12 Jurupa Hills 9:36.25
20 Lowrie, Mike 12 Claremont 9:37.38
21 Serna, Enrique 12 Loara 9:37.76
22 Baxter, Wyatt 11 Simi Valley 9:38.16
23 Ross, Jonah 12 Claremont 9:43.52
24 Capetillo, Salvador 11 Baldwin Park 9:44.02
25 Barajas, Christian 12 Ayala 9:45.30
26 VanDorpe, Sam 9 Mater Dei 9:45.83
27 Lopez, Christian 12 Vista Del La 9:46.72
28 Emerson, Jayden 12 Hemet 9:48.37
29 Reed, Devon 12 Jurupa Hills 9:49.34
30 Kaul, Garet 12 Moorpark 9:49.92
31 Cruz, Adolfo 12 El Modena 9:51.06
32 Lee, Danny 12 Kennedy 9:53.67
33 Villela, Adam 11 El Modena 9:53.95
34 Sanchez, Gabriel 11 Perris 9:54.08
35 Medina, Nick 12 Sunny Hills 9:55.49
36 Souther, Ryuya 10 Woodbridge 9:55.93
37 Angle, Jason 12 Elsinore 9:58.72
38 Terres, Matthew 12 Northwood 9:59.01
39 Bix, Carson 10 West Torranc 10:00.50
40 Fung, Eddie 11 West Torranc 10:01.20
41 Zavala, Joshua 11 Colony 10:02.58
42 Nevarez, Carlos 12 Norwalk 10:02.85
43 Rossman, Kyle 11 Colony 10:02.93
44 Nunez, Edgar 9 Baldwin Park 10:03.10
45 Hake, Kurt 11 Arroyo 10:04.63
46 Chuang, Bill 10 Cerritos 10:05.96
47 Reed, Brittan 12 Jurupa Hills 10:08.23
48 Vazquez, Gerardo 10 Bloomington 10:08.33
49 Abbinanti, Nick 10 Simi Valley 10:09.40
50 Ambriz, Juan 11 North, J.W. 10:09.69
51 Harper, Daniel 11 La Sierra 10:14.01
Event 75 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 2 (49) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
CIF Best:: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
Division 2:: 3:48.81 5/22/2010 Colony
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mission Viejo 3:56.32
1) Smith, Celine 12 2) Hessler, Whitney 10
3) Smiggs, Sydney 12 4) Gillian, Kennedy 11
2 North, J.W. 3:56.86
1) Saxson, Miracle 9 2) Ibekewe, M'Fon 12
3) Chagolla, Clarissa 11 4) Tabron, Diamond 11
3 Westlake 3:59.16
1) Seaton, Samantha 10 2) Mendoza, Allison 11
3) Sharp, Maya 9 4) Mencarelli, Jenna 10
4 Canyon/C.C. 4:00.88
1) Young, Brittney 10 2) Foster, Keashon 10
3) Nalbandyan, Seanna 10 4) Bietsch, Kendall 12
5 San Juan Hills 4:01.28
1) Grigaux, Sophie 10 2) Brandt, Elle 10
3) Camarena, Katie 11 4) Vissman, Lauren 10
6 Golden Valley 4:01.36
1) Tinoco, Bianca 11 2) Merriwaether, Lonyaa 9
3) Hill, Azaria 11 4) Gudino, Myranda 11
7 Thousand Oaks 4:01.37
1) Mellor, Emily 11 2) Boger, Frankie 11
3) Klusman, Kayla 9 4) Cordoba, Ana 11
8 Tesoro 4:01.49
1) Jacobs, Marley 9 2) O'Connor, Kate 10
3) Smith, Skylar 9 4) Brumley, Briar 12
9 Oak Hills 4:01.55
1) Stanfield, Chynah 9 2) Campbell, Mikayla 9
3) Richardson, Tavajia 11 4) Ferguson, Desha 12
10 Ventura 4:02.02
1) Kelley, Emani 12 2) Houston, Alisa 11
3) Ormachea, Camila 10 4) Ramos, Sofia 9
11 Serrano 4:02.02
1) Woodside, Fiona 9 2) Arteaga, Sandra 9
3) Fairchild, Kelly 11 4) Robbins, Claire 11
12 Redlands 4:02.53
1) Webster, Juanita 12 2) Crowley, Allison 12
3) Jacobs, Karen 10 4) Crowley, Claire 12
13 Arroyo Grande 4:02.82
1) Moore, Mercedes 12 2) Hill, Taley 10
3) Gemignani, Angela 11 4) Heyde, Elizabeth 12
14 Glendora 4:02.85
1) Smeltzer, Veronica 12 2) Brown, Samantha 11
3) Reynolds, Shayann 10 4) Reynolds, Shalee 10
15 Mater Dei 4:03.44
1) Perez, Sarah 11 2) Gonzalez, Angela 11
3) Forbes, Aliyah 11 4) Carreras, Angie 12
16 Newport Harbor 4:04.22
1) Fults, Paige 11 2) Kratzberg, Emma 11
3) Loucks, Lauren 11 4) Bender, Hope 12
17 Claremont 4:04.85
1) Duquette, Brittney 12 2) Robinson, Kylie 9
3) Tisopolous, Kyra 9 4) Boos, Annie 10
18 Buena 4:05.80
1) Mcafee, Vanessa 12 2) Beattie, Erinn 12
3) Mcafee, Veronica 12 4) Cooper, Natalie 12
19 Woodbridge 4:05.85
1) Jablonski, Catherine 11 2) Heising, Bethani 12
3) Shimizu, Tessa 9 4) Oefelein, Meagan 10
20 Capistrano Valley 4:06.75
1) Wyckoff, Lauren 12 2) Herberg, Hayley 9
3) Bautista, Alyssa 9 4) Tresser, Kayla 11
21 Moorpark 4:07.92
1) Carrillo, Naomi 12 2) Rouse, Kelsey 12
3) Goldrod, Sarah 10 4) Magnani, Michelle 11
22 Murrieta Mesa 4:08.11
1) Taite, Taylor 12 2) Ciling, Alison 11
3) Berwager, Jade 10 4) Marshall, Victoria 10
23 Culver City 4:08.72
1) Daily, Joylynn 12 2) Augustus, Destinee 11
3) Wacker, Amber 12 4) Ashley, Amielia 12
24 Redlands East Valley 4:08.88
1) Phillips, Brenna 12 2) McBride, Kinzie 10
3) Gaitan, Vanessa 10 4) DeCoud, Alexis 12
25 South Torrance 4:09.31
1) Henry, Alexis 12 2) Bowden, Lauren 12
3) Ortega, Briana 11 4) Pereira, Laura 10
26 Apple Valley 4:09.46
1) Anderson, Vaness 11 2) Morales, Jamie 11
3) Gonzalez, Darla 9 4) Chavez, Melody 10
27 Mayfair 4:09.59
1) Dudley, Sydairee 9 2) Billew, Dominique 12
3) Prince, Tamia 11 4) Springer, Taylor 11
28 Saugus 4:10.15
1) Eldridge, Leah 12 2) Schulhofer, Avery 12
3) Park, Mckenna 9 4) Castillo, Mariah 9
29 Elsinore 4:10.53
1) Boswell, Anastessia 11 2) May, Ashley 11
3) Ramos, Valerie 11 4) Bradford, Lonsha 12
30 Rio Mesa 4:10.70
1) Francis, Zaria 11 2) Alamillo, Alexandra 11
3) Leggett, Patricia 11 4) Weisenberger, Devyn 10
31 Villa Park 4:12.07
1) Hall, Hannah 11 2) Leavelle, Danielle 10
3) Chavez, Yoselin 11 4) Wilcox, Sidney 12
32 Canyon/Anaheim 4:12.39
1) Cross, Bailey 10 2) Guerrier, Jasminne 10
3) Marks, Brystal 9 4) Thompson, Emily 12
33 Whittier 4:12.81
1) Perez, Arianna 12 2) Viramontes, Rochelle 10
3) Sousa, Sophia 10 4) Dorantes, Brenda 11
34 Sunny Hills 4:13.32
1) Fruto, Lana 10 2) Fruto, Lauren 12
3) Tasse, Lauren 12 4) Corey, Kendra 10
35 Arroyo 4:14.40
1) Avila, Carina 9 2) Bang, Diane 9
3) Ramirez, Yatzin 9 4) Agarie, Sabrina 9
36 Fullerton 4:14.42
1) Ruesga, Sophia 9 2) Lambert, Kiana 9
3) Wolfe, Hannah 12 4) Benavides, Cookie 12
37 West Torrance 4:14.87
1) Jones, Haley 9 2) Foy, Kalena 10
3) Felix-Mendez, Joanna 10 4) Duan, Alice 12
38 Temescal Canyon 4:15.13
1) Torres, Belen 11 2) Nance, Lorraine 9
3) Slagado, Amanda 11 4) Shleton, Sierra 11
39 Grand Terrace 4:15.40
1) Lee, Janei 9 2) Thompson, Shyanne 11
3) Inzunza, Nissa 12 4) Aguielard, Lauren 10
40 Vista Del Lago 4:15.59
1) Jones, Sasha 11 2) Evans, Dana 9
3) Ruiz, Katherine 9 4) Ngula, Joy 12
41 Patriot 4:16.40
1) Avila, Miranda 9 2) Little, Makayla 12
3) Gonzales, Dreama 12 4) Quesada, Marina 11
42 Tustin 4:17.58
1) Vergara, Citlali 9 2) Ojeda, Gabby 12
3) Mcneil, Linda 10 4) Chagolla, Victoria 10
43 Torrance 4:17.67
1) Okoye, Adaora 12 2) Gonzalez, Sierra 9
3) Jackson, Tyra 10 4) Reid, Elizabeth 12
44 Hemet 4:18.31
1) Wuerth, Kaitlyn 11 2) Cantu, Taylore 12
3) Dixon, Talia 10 4) Haddock, Krista 12
45 San Gorgonio 4:19.33
1) Wade, Kiara 11 2) Gallardo, Christina 11
3) Benson, Raven 12 4) Murillo, Crystal 11
46 Colony 4:19.43
1) Boswell, Devorjee 11 2) Davis, Aija 9
3) Chikezie, Ijeoma 12 4) Jones, Imani 11
47 San Gabriel 4:19.59
1) Macias, Yadira 11 2) Ramiez, Jessica 11
3) Lujan, Jaleen 12 4) Viraphandeth, Sherrie 10
48 Silverado 4:23.60
1) Gacia, Jasmine 9 2) Lyles, Lanaya 12
3) Curry, Mashayla 10 4) Moore, Dorian 10
49 Santa Ana Valley 4:25.90
1) Villegas, Keila 12 2) Ibarra, Gigi 9
3) Campos, Lizett 9 4) Jimenez, Ashley 10
Event 79 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 2 (40) Prelims
===============================================================================
National:: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne
CIF Best:: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne
Division 2:: 3:13.86 5/21/1983 Hawthorne
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Westlake 3:20.54
1) Cantle, Jonathon 12 2) De Mello, Jimmy 12
3) Purdy, Michael 12 4) Finch, Ryan 12
2 Woodbridge 3:22.66
1) Gill, Jalen 11 2) Young, Alex 11
3) Sun, Daniel 11 4) Warner, Gabe 12
3 Thousand Oaks 3:22.68
1) Scarangello, Nicolas 11 2) Fontanilla, Michael 11
3) Flynn, Spencer 12 4) Hernandez, Stephen 12
4 Agoura 3:23.99
1) Williams, Christian 11 2) Mahaarachchi, Shanal 11
3) Wainer, Darren 11 4) Galindo, James 10
5 Serrano 3:24.28
1) Davis, Erik 11 2) Gutierrez, Ben 12
3) Smith, Robert 11 4) Manning, Tommy 12
6 Mission Viejo 3:24.45
1) Paton, Cole 12 2) Corder, Kyle 12
3) Hawthorne, Hunter 11 4) Offhaus, Andrew 11
7 Rio Mesa 3:24.87
1) Wrout, Cameron 12 2) FitzGerald, James 12
3) Batis, Isaiah 11 4) Vann, Gregory 12
8 Ventura 3:25.70
1) Boas, Johan 12 2) Grossman, Thomas 12
3) Thompson, Michael 12 4) Stevens, Ryan 11
9 Oak Hills 3:26.23
1) Dedman, Jaloni 11 2) Afolayan, Jordan 10
3) Hutton, Christian 11 4) Walker, Stephon 12
10 Santa Barbara 3:26.54
1) Salgado, Kiasa 10 2) Castro, Andres 11
3) Bruns, Paul 12 4) Pritchard, Will 12
11 Tesoro 3:26.64
1) Tariq, Kamran 12 2) Mariles, Brendan 11
3) Chachere, Hugh 10 4) Suda, Andrew 11
12 San Juan Hills 3:27.39
1) Soler-Crespo, Jose 11 2) White, David 11
3) Ray, Micah 10 4) Meech, Connor 12
13 Murrieta Mesa 3:27.43
1) Phan, Bryan 12 2) Williams, Shawn 11
3) Wedlow, Carlos 11 4) Wade, Ryan 11
14 Canyon/C.C. 3:27.59
1) Arrington, Steven 10 2) Holcomb, Conner 11
3) Stevens, Austin 12 4) Cabrera, Izzy 12
15 Saugus 3:27.89
1) Parker, Michael 12 2) Rodriguez, Anthony 11
3) Zabilski, Brian 12 4) Lightfeldt, Justin 12
16 Grand Terrace 3:28.10
1) Richards, Joshua 12 2) Salter, Tony 12
3) Marcy, Kevin 10 4) Godoy, Louis 10
17 Vista Del Lago 3:28.10
1) Bias, Jeremiah 12 2) Chacon, Christofer 10
3) Zaragoza, Guztavo 10 4) Felix, Jordan 11
18 Arroyo 3:28.16
1) Hernandez, Alvaro 12 2) Aponte, Brian 12
3) Ngo, Victor 12 4) Hoang, Kevin 12
19 Redlands 3:28.64
1) Amaar, Ahmed 11 2) Brown, Xolan 11
3) Wilson, Andrew 11 4) Williams, Michael 9
20 Moorpark 3:29.04
1) Garcia, Angel 11 2) Garcia, Juan 10
3) Helms, Joshua 11 4) Jaras, Luis 12
21 Western 3:29.41
1) Boyd, Edward 12 2) Flores, Rodrigo 11
3) Mata, Jesus 12 4) Vierstra, Austin 12
22 Temescal Canyon 3:29.43
1) Hernandez, Adam 11 2) Pettway, Eli 12
3) Christoplis, Peter 11 4) Chavez, Cobie 12
23 Colony 3:30.34
1) Dorsey, Khalil 11 2) Rainford, Bradley 9
3) Jackson, Sebastian 11 4) Robinson, London 11
24 Lawndale 3:31.15
1) Broaster, David 12 2) Barrett, Hasani 12
3) Sanders, Nate 11 4) Cooksey, Kiyaam 11
25 Glendora 3:31.27
1) Nelson, Jake 11 2) Ibarra, Isaiah 10
3) Delgado, Joey 12 4) Patel, Harsh 12
26 San Gabriel 3:31.34
1) Lin, Gene 11 2) Au Yeung, Allen 11
3) Lin, Phillip 12 4) Valverde, Anthony 12
27 Culver City 3:31.51
1) Schulze, Louis 11 2) Broadnax, Christian 11
3) Anderson, Jerrett 12 4) VanBuren, Dylan 11
28 Whittier 3:31.97
1) Segura, Raymond 11 2) Mazon, Joshua 12
3) Gonzalez, Adrian 12 4) Flores, Adrian 11
29 Bloomington 3:32.30
1) Saucedo, Angel 10 2) Parga, Angel 12
3) Parga, Edgar 12 4) Canales, Daniel 12
30 West Torrance 3:32.37
1) Terrill, Caleb 9 2) Hazzard, Andrew 9
3) Murillo, Andres 11 4) Williams, Brent 12
31 Loara 3:32.41
1) Ahmed, Ahmed 12 2) Reyes, Jaime 10
3) Rodriguez, Nathaniel 12 4) Awoyele, Victor 12
32 Hemet 3:32.43
1) Mares, Tyler 11 2) Hamilton, Jamarkin 9
3) Schelly, Chad 12 4) Ramos, Erick 12
33 Northwood 3:32.64
1) Lyman, Ethan 10 2) Cotten, Savion 11
3) Stone, Brendon 12 4) Kim, Daniel 10
34 Norte Vista 3:32.86
1) Ayala, Andy 10 2) Herrera, Ignacio 12
3) Apizar, Allen 12 4) Juarez, Erick 12
35 Citrus Valley 3:33.64
1) Smith, Cameron 10 2) Villareal, Noel 11
3) Slaght, Zavier 11 4) Robinson, Terrence 11
36 Canyon/Anaheim 3:34.59
1) Le, Jimmy 12 2) Woods, Alex 11
3) Kratky, Ethan 11 4) Siewertsen, Jacob 12
37 Fullerton 3:34.74
1) Andrade, Omar 11 2) Gomez-Garcia, Ray 11
3) Mack, Brian 11 4) Oropeza, Edward 11
38 Baldwin Park 3:37.00
1) Flores, Luis 10 2) Miller, Jayson 12
3) Si, Joe 10 4) Lam, Timothy 11
39 San Gorgonio 3:37.13
1) Amaro, Elias 12 2) Darby, Kichon 12
3) Fierros, Edgar 12 4) Millan, Hector 12
40 Silverado 3:40.62
1) Hunter, Darrius 12 2) Jones, Joshua 11
3) Flucas, Dae'leon 11 4) Sawyer, Jalani 11